Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen Zhaowei Machinery & Electronics Co., Ltd.

Geared Motor, Planetary Gearbox, Gear Motor manufacturer / supplier in China, offering DC Planet Gear Motor for LCD Screen Rolling, 24V 181rpm Low Speed DC Gearbox with Gear Ratio 36: 1, 3V Small Gear Reducer Motor and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Dc Gear Motor DC Planet Gear Motor for LCD Screen Rolling

DC Planet Gear Motor for LCD Screen Rolling

FOB Price: US $9.5-12.8 / Piece
Min. Order: 1,000 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
1,000 Pieces US $9.5-12.8/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 5, 000PCS/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: ZWMD022022-256
  • Operating Speed: Low Speed
  • Function: Control
  • Number of Poles: 2
  • Type: Planet Gear Motor
  • Brand: Zhaowei
  • No Load Speed: 28rpm
  • No Load Current: 120mA(Max)
  • Torque: 4,050 G.Cm
  • Ratio: 256:1
  • Gears Material: DC Planet Gear Motor
  • Transport Package: Standard Packaging or According to Client′s Requir
  • Origin: Shenzhen
  • Application: Universal, Industrial, Household Appliances, Car, Power Tools, LCD Screen Rolling
  • Excitation Mode: Permanent Magnet
  • Casing Protection: Drip-Proof
  • Structure and Working Principle: Brush
  • Certification: ISO9001, Ce
  • Rated Voltage: 24V DC
  • Rated Load Speed: 26rpm
  • Rated Load Current: 300mA(Max)
  • Mac Rated Torque: 5,000g.Cm
  • Motor Type: Planetary Gearbox
  • Trademark: ZHAOWEI
  • Specification: 22mm DC Planet Gear Motor
Product Description
DC Planet Gear Motor for LCD Screen Rolling

Product Description  
Model:      ZWMD022022-256
Rated Voltage: 24v
No Load Speed: 28 rpm
No Load Current: 120mA 
Rated Load Speed: 26rpm
Rated Load Current: 300 mA 
Rated Load Torque: 4050 gf.cm
Max Rated Torque of Gear Box: 5000 gf.cm
Max Instant Torque of Gear Box: 10000 gf.cm
Overall Length L: 71.7 mm
Gear Box Length L1: 33.4 mm
We also have the following items:
 

Model
Typical Application ParametersMax Rated Torque of Gear Box
 
Max Instant Torque of Gear Box
 
Gear Ratio
 
Gear Box Length
 L1
Rated
 
At No Load
 
At Rated Load Overall Length
 L
Voltage
 
Speed
 
Current
 
Speed
 
Current
 
Torque
 
VDCrpmmA(MAX)rpmmA(MAX)gf.cmmN.mmmgf.cmgf.cmmm
ZWMD022022-424.01886100167529516015.756.48002400418.1
ZWMD022022-524.01509100134029520019.680024005
ZWMD022022-1624.047211041929551250.261.5200060001623.2
ZWMD022022-1924.039711035329560859.62000600019
ZWMD022022-2324.032811029129573672.22000600023
ZWMD022022-6424.01181201052951350132.466.63500100006428.3
ZWMD022022-7624.099120882951603157.235001000076
ZWMD022022-9024.084120742951898186.235001000090
ZWMD022022-10724.071120632952257221.3350010000107
ZWMD022022-25624.028120263004050397.271.750001000025633.4
ZWMD022022-30424.024120223004809472500010000304
ZWMD022022-36124.020120193005000490500010000361
ZWMD022022-42924.017120163005000490500010000429
ZWMD022022-50924.014120133003500343350010000509
above specifications just for reference and customizable according to requirements.

Application
Audio and visual equipmentsnotebook PC, camcorder, car DVD, kinescope DVD, car CD player, camera, digital camera, headphone stereo, cassette tape recorder
Household applicationelectric shaver, tooth brush, kitchen appliances, hair clipper, sewing machines, massager, vibrator, hair dryer, rubdown machine, corn popper, scissor hair machine, vacuum cleaner, garden tool, sanitary ware, window curtain, coffee machine, whisk
Office automation equipmentsCD-ROM, OA equipments, scanners, printers, multifunction machines copy machines, fax, FAX paper cutter, computer peripheral, bank machine
Automotive productsconditioning damper actuator, door lock actuator, retractable rearview mirror, meters, optic axis control device, head light beam level adjuster, car water pump, car antenna, lumbar support, automatic vending machine
Toys and modelsradio control model, automatic cruise control, ride-on toy
Medical equipmentsblood pressure meter, breath machine
Industrialsair freshener, display, flow control valves
Electric power toolselectric drill, screwdriver
Precision instrumentsmonitor, optics instruments
 

Our Services
ODM & OEM
Gearbox design and development
Related technology support

Packaging & Shipping
1) Packing Details
packed in nylon firstly, then carton, and then reinforced with wooden case for outer packing.
Or according to client's requirement.
2) Shipping Details
samples will be shipped within 10 days;
batch order leading time according to the actual situation.
 
Company Information
Shenzhen Zhaowei Machinery & Electronics Co., Ltd is a national grade high-tech enterprise which professionally specialized in R&D and manufacture high precise gear box reducers. We provide total solution to costomers including transmission gear box design, gear parts and molding design and manufacturer, parts mass production and assembly. 
1) Competitive Advantages
18-year experience in manufacturing motor gearbox
Experienced Staff: average 7-year experience in R&D , ODM &OEM
International Approvals: ROHS/ISO9001/ISO14001/SGS/TS16949
Competitive Price
High Product Performance: Low noise, High efficiency, Long lifespan
Prompt Delivery: 15 working days after payment
Small Orders Accepted
Advanced equipments: Agie Wire cutting machines, Agie EDM, Makino, EDM, Roders CNC, Sodick and Sumitomo Precision Injection Machines, etc.
2) Main Products
Precise motor gear box reducer: diameter 4-40mm, Output speed: 5-2000rpm, Output torque: 10 gf-cm 50Kgf-cm;
Customized worm and gear transmission machinery;
Precise electromechanical motion module;
Precise component and assembly of plastic and metal powder injection.

Certifications
We Have passed to hold ISO9001, ISO14001 and TS16949.
and more...

FAQ
1. Can you make the gearbox with custom specifications?
YES. We have strong R&D capability, also a great term of engineers, each of them have many work years experience.
2.Do you provide the samples?
YES. Our company can provide the samples to you, and the delivery time is about 5-15days according to the specification of gearbox you need.
3.What is your MOQ?
Our MOQ is 2000pcs. But at the beginning of our business, we accept small order.
4. Do you have the item in stock?
I am sorry we donot have the item in stock, All products are made with orders.
5. Do you provide technology support?
YES. Our company have strong R&D capability, we can provide technology support if you need.
6.How to ship to us?
We will ship the goods to you according to the DHL or UPS or FEDEX etc account you provide. 
7.How to pay the money?
We accept T/T in advance. Also we have different bank account for receiving money, like US dollors or RMB etc.
8. How can I know the product is suitable for me?
Frist, you need to provide us the more details information about the product. We will recommend the item to you according to your requirement of specification. After you confirm, we will prepare the samples to you. also we will offer some good advances according to your product use.
9. Can I come to your company to visit?
YES, you can come to our company to visit at anytime, and welcome to visit our company.
10. How do contact us ?
Please send an inquiry .
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Zhang
Network Engineer
*From:
To: Mr. Zhang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category