Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen Zhaowei Machinery & Electronics Co., Ltd.

Planetary Gearbox, Geared Motor, Plastic Gearbox manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Mini 12V 24V Brushless Planetary Gear Motor for Electric Curtain, 12V Electric Antenna Small Reduction Planetary Gearbox, 3.0V 12mm Low Rpm Gear Motors with Planetary Gearbox and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Geared motors Mini 12V 24V Brushless Planetary Gear Motor for Electric Curtain

Mini 12V 24V Brushless Planetary Gear Motor for Electric Curtain

FOB Price: US $9-12.5 / Piece
Min. Order: 1,000 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
1,000 Pieces US $9-12.5/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 5, 000PCS/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: ZWMD022022-23
  • Operating Speed: Low Speed
  • Function: Control
  • Number of Poles: 4
  • Type: Planetary Gearbox
  • Brand: Zhaowei
  • Diamater: 22mm
  • Rated Current: 295 Ma
  • No Load Current: 110 Ma
  • Transmission Reduction Ratio: 23:1
  • Keywords: DC Planetary Gear Motor
  • Transport Package: Standard Packaging or According to Client′s Requir
  • Origin: Shenzhen
  • Application: Universal, Industrial, Household Appliances, Car, Power Tools, Electric Curtain
  • Excitation Mode: Permanent Magnet
  • Casing Protection: Drip-Proof
  • Structure and Working Principle: Brush/Brushless
  • Certification: ISO9001, CCC, RoHS
  • Rated Voltage: 24V DC
  • Rated Speed: 291 Rpm
  • No Load Speed: 328 Rpm
  • Tated Torque: 736 GF.Cm
  • Speed Stage: 2
  • Trademark: ZHAOWEI
  • Specification: 22mm DC Planetary Gear Motor
Product Description
Mini 12V 24V Brushless Planetary Gear Motor for Electric Curtain

Specifications:
Rated voltage: 24.0V DC
Rotation direction: CW/CCW
Reduction ratio: 23/1
Operating temperature range: -10-50°C
Storage temperature range: -20-60°C
Overall length: 61.5mm
Gearbox length: 23.2mm
Max rated torque of gearbox: 2000gf.cm
Max instant torque of gearbox: 6000gf.cm
Output power: 0.5-6W
Output shaft: Metal
No load:
Speed: 328rpm
Current: 110mA max
On load:
Rated speed: 291rpm
Rated current: 295mA max
Rated torque: 736 gf.cm


Model
Typical Application ParametersMax Rated Torque of Gear BoxMax Instant Torque of Gear BoxGear RatioGear Box Length
L1
RatedAt No LoadAt Rated LoadOverall Length
L
VoltageSpeedCurrentSpeedCurrentTorque
VDCrpmmA(MAX)rpmmA(MAX)gf.cmmN.mmmgf.cmgf.cmmm
ZWMD022022-424.01886100167529516015.756.48002400418.1
ZWMD022022-524.01509100134029520019.680024005
ZWMD022022-1624.047211041929551250.261.5200060001623.2
ZWMD022022-1924.039711035329560859.62000600019
ZWMD022022-2324.032811029129573672.22000600023
ZWMD022022-6424.01181201052951350132.466.63500100006428.3
ZWMD022022-7624.099120882951603157.235001000076
ZWMD022022-9024.084120742951898186.235001000090
ZWMD022022-10724.071120632952257221.3350010000107
above specifications just for reference and customizable according to requirements.

Application

Audio and visual equipments    
notebook PC, camcorder, car DVD, kinescope DVD, car CD player, camera, digital camera, headphone stereo, cassette tape recorder
Household applicationelectric shaver, tooth brush, kitchen appliances, hair clipper, sewing machines, massager, vibrator, hair dryer, rubdown machine, corn popper, scissor hair machine, vacuum cleaner, garden tool, sanitary ware, window curtain, coffee machine, whisk, intelligent closestool, Sweeping robot
Office automation equipments  OA equipments, scanners, printers, multifunction machines copy machines, fax, FAX paper cutter, computer peripheral, bank machine, Video conference
Automotive products conditioning damper actuator, door lock actuator, retractable rearview mirror, meters, optic axis control device, head light beam level adjuster, car water pump, car antenna, lumbar support, EPB,Car tail gate electric putter
Toys and models radio control model, automatic cruise control, ride-on toy
Medical equipments blood pressure meter, breath machine, Medical cleaning pump, Medical bed
Industrials  display, flow control valves
Electric power tools electric drill, screwdriver
Precision instruments monitor, optics instruments,automatic vending machine
cosmetic tooleyebrow pencil, Electric threading knife,POWER PERFECT PORE, Puff machine,eyebrow tweezers

Quality Control
 
* Life Test : being continuously working for required period of time, then stop, then repeat
* Noise Test : being put at the distance of 1m (or other requirements) to the test equipments to test the noise
* Water-proof Test : being put 10mm under the water working for 2 weeks and 100m under the water working for 12 hours
* Salt Spray Test : salt spray can test the products' resistance to corrosion
* Impact Test : two objects striking each other at high relative speeds
* Storage Test : being stored under normal temperature for 1 or 2 years to test stability
* Environmental Related Substance
 
Product details show:
Our Services
ODM & OEM
Gearbox design and development
Related technology support

Packaging & Shipping
1) Packing Details
packed in nylon firstly, then carton, and then reinforced with wooden case for outer packing.
Or according to client's requirement.
2) Shipping Details
samples will be shipped within 10 days;
batch order leading time according to the actual situation.

Company Information
Shenzhen Zhaowei Machinery & Electronics Co., Ltd is a national grade high-tech enterprise which professionally specialized in R&D and manufacture high precise gear box reducers. We provide total solution to costomers including transmission gear box design, gear parts and molding design and manufacturer, parts mass production and assembly. 
1) Competitive Advantages
18-year experience in manufacturing motor gearbox
Experienced Staff: average 7-year experience in R&D , ODM &OEM
International Approvals: ROHS/ISO9001/ISO14001/SGS/TS16949
Competitive Price
High Product Performance: Low noise, High efficiency, Long lifespan
Prompt Delivery: 15 working days after payment
Small Orders Accepted
Advanced equipments: Agie Wire cutting machines, Agie EDM, Makino, EDM, Roders CNC, Sodick and Sumitomo Precision Injection Machines, etc.
 2) Main Products
Precise motor gear box reducer: diameter 4-40mm, Output speed: 5-2000rpm, Output torque: 10 gf-cm 50Kgf-cm;
Customized worm and gear transmission machinery;
Precise electromechanical motion module;
Precise component and assembly of plastic and metal powder injection.

Certifications
We Have passed to hold ISO9001, ISO14001 and TS16949.
and more...

FAQ
1. Can you make the gearbox with custom specifications?
YES. We have strong R&D capability, also a great term of engineers, each of them have many work years experience.
2.Do you provide the samples?
YES. Our company can provide the samples to you, and the delivery time is about 5-15days according to the specification of gearbox you need.
3.What is your MOQ?
Our MOQ is 2000pcs. But at the beginning of our business, we accept small order.
4. Do you have the item in stock?
I am sorry we donot have the item in stock, All products are made with orders.
5. Do you provide technology support?
YES. Our company have strong R&D capability, we can provide technology support if you need.
6.How to ship to us?
We will ship the goods to you according to the DHL or UPS or FEDEX etc account you provide. 
7.How to pay the money?
We accept T/T in advance. Also we have different bank account for receiving money, like US dollors or RMB etc.
8. How can I know the product is suitable for me?
Frist, you need to provide us the more details information about the product. We will recommend the item to you according to your requirement of specification. After you confirm, we will prepare the samples to you. also we will offer some good advances according to your product use.
9. Can I come to your company to visit?
YES, you can come to our company to visit at anytime, and welcome to visit our company.
10. How do contact us ?
 Please send an inquiry .
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Zhang
Network Engineer
*From:
To: Miss Zhang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now