Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen Zhaowei Machinery & Electronics Co., Ltd.

Bicycle Lock Gear Motor, Bicycle Lock Motor, Micro Geared DC Motor manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 12mm Low Speed Small DC Gear Motor for Bicycle Lock, Good Quality 6volt 6mm Shaft Low Noise DC Gearbox Motor, Metal Output Shaft Small Gearbox Motor for Smart Home and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Dc Gear Motor 12mm Low Speed Small DC Gear Motor for Bicycle Lock

12mm Low Speed Small DC Gear Motor for Bicycle Lock

FOB Price: US $4-6 / Piece
Min. Order: 1,000 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
1,000 Pieces US $4-6/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 5, 000PCS/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: ZWPD012012-384
  • Operating Speed: Permanent Magnet
  • Function: Control
  • Number of Poles: 4
  • Type: Spur Gear Motor
  • Brand: Zhaowei
  • Gearbox & Motor Dia: 12mm & 12mm
  • Rated Load Current: 135mA(Max)
  • No Load Current: 95mA(Max)
  • Gear Ratio: 384:1
  • Motor Type: DC Gear Motor
  • Transport Package: Standard Packaging or According to Client′s Requir
  • Origin: Shenzhen
  • Application: Universal, Industrial, Household Appliances, Car, Power Tools, Bicycle Lock
  • Excitation Mode: Excited
  • Casing Protection: Drip-Proof
  • Structure and Working Principle: Brush
  • Certification: ISO9001, CCC, RoHS
  • Voltage: 3V
  • Rated Load Speed: 26rpm
  • No Load Speed: 29rpm
  • Rated Load Torque: 243 GF.Cm
  • Max Rated Torque: 850 GF.Cm
  • Trademark: ZHAOWEI
  • Specification: 12mm DC Gear Motor
Product Description
12mm Low Speed Small DC Gear Motor For Bicycle Lock

Product Description
    
Specifications:
Rated voltage: 3.0 V DC
Rotation direction: CW/CCW
Reduction ratio:384/1
Operating temperature range: -10-50ºC
Storage temperature range: -20-60ºC
Overall length: 35.9mm
Gearbox length: 20.9mm
Max rated torque of gearbox: 850gf.cm
Max instant torque of gearbox: 1,700gf.cm
Output power: 0.01-0.6W
Output Shaft: Metal
No load:
Speed: 29 rpm
Current: 95mA max

On Load:
Rated speed: 26rpm
Rated current: 135mA max
Rated torque: 243gf.cm

Model
Typical Application ParametersMax Rated Torque of Gear BoxMax Instant Torque of Gear BoxGear RatioGear Box Length
L1
RatedAt No LoadAt Rated LoadOverall Length
L
VoltageSpeedCurrentSpeedCurrentTorque
VDCrpmmA(MAX)rpmmA(MAX)gf.cmmN.mmmgf.cmgf.cmmm
ZWPD012012-643.017490156135545.332.160012006417.1
ZWPD012012-963.011690104135817.9600120096
ZWPD012012-1443.077906913512211.96001200144
ZWPD012012-2163.052904613518217.96001200216
ZWPD012012-2563.044953913516215.935.9850170025620.9
ZWPD012012-3843.029952613524323.88501700384
ZWPD012012-5763.019951713536535.78501700576
ZWPD012012-8643.013951213554753.68501700864
ZWPD012012-12963.0995813582080.485017001296
above specifications just for reference and customizable according to requirements.
 
Application
Audio and visual equipments    notebook PC, camcorder, car DVD, kinescope DVD, car CD player, camera, digital camera, headphone stereo, cassette tape recorder
Household applicationelectric shaver, tooth brush, kitchen appliances, hair clipper, sewing machines, massager, vibrator, hair dryer, rubdown machine, corn popper, scissor hair machine, vacuum cleaner, garden tool, sanitary ware, window curtain, coffee machine, whisk, intelligent closestool, Sweeping robot
Office automation equipments  OA equipments, scanners, printers, multifunction machines copy machines, fax, FAX paper cutter, computer peripheral, bank machine, Video conference
Automotive products conditioning damper actuator, door lock actuator, retractable rearview mirror, meters, optic axis control device, head light beam level adjuster, car water pump, car antenna, lumbar support, EPB,Car tail gate electric putter,power liftgate
Toys and models radio control model, automatic cruise control, ride-on toy
Medical equipments blood pressure meter, breath machine, Medical cleaning pump, Medical bed
Industrials  display, flow control valves
Electric power tools electric drill, screwdriver
Precision instruments monitor, optics instruments,automatic vending machine
cosmetic tooleyebrow pencil, Electric threading knife,POWER PERFECT PORE, Puff machine,eyebrow tweezers
 
Our Services
ODM & OEM
Gearbox design and development
Related technology support

Packaging & Shipping
1) Packing Details
packed in nylon firstly, then carton, and then reinforced with wooden case for outer packing.
Or according to client's requirement.
2) Shipping Details
samples will be shipped within 10 days;
batch order leading time according to the actual situation.

Company Information
Shenzhen Zhaowei Machinery & Electronics Co., Ltd is a national grade high-tech enterprise which professionally specialized in R&D and manufacture high precise gear box reducers. We provide total solution to costomers including transmission gear box design, gear parts and molding design and manufacturer, parts mass production and assembly. 
1) Competitive Advantages
18-year experience in manufacturing motor gearbox
Experienced Staff: average 7-year experience in R&D , ODM &OEM
International Approvals: ROHS/ISO9001/ISO14001/SGS/TS16949
Competitive Price
High Product Performance: Low noise, High efficiency, Long lifespan
Prompt Delivery: 15 working days after payment
Small Orders Accepted
Advanced equipments: Agie Wire cutting machines, Agie EDM, Makino, EDM, Roders CNC, Sodick and Sumitomo Precision Injection Machines, etc.
2) Main Products
Precise motor gear box reducer: diameter 4-40mm, Output speed: 5-2000rpm, Output torque: 10 gf-cm 50Kgf-cm;
Customized worm and gear transmission machinery;
Precise electromechanical motion module;
Precise component and assembly of plastic and metal powder injection.

Certifications
We Have passed to hold ISO9001, ISO14001 and TS16949.
and more...

FAQ
1. Can you make the gearbox with custom specifications?
YES. We have strong R&D capability, also a great term of engineers, each of them have many work years experience.
2.Do you provide the samples?
YES. Our company can provide the samples to you, and the delivery time is about 5-15days according to the specification of gearbox you need.
3.What is your MOQ?
Our MOQ is 2000pcs. But at the beginning of our business, we accept small order.
4. Do you have the item in stock?
I am sorry we donot have the item in stock, All products are made with orders.
5. Do you provide technology support?
YES. Our company have strong R&D capability, we can provide technology support if you need.
6.How to ship to us?
We will ship the goods to you according to the DHL or UPS or FEDEX etc account you provide. 
7.How to pay the money?
We accept T/T in advance. Also we have different bank account for receiving money, like US dollors or RMB etc.
8. How can I know the product is suitable for me?
Frist, you need to provide us the more details information about the product. We will recommend the item to you according to your requirement of specification. After you confirm, we will prepare the samples to you. also we will offer some good advances according to your product use.
9. Can I come to your company to visit?
YES, you can come to our company to visit at anytime, and welcome to visit our company.
10. How do contact us ?
Please send an inquiry .
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Zhang
Network Engineer
*From:
To: Miss Zhang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now