Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen Zhaowei Machinery & Electronics Co., Ltd.

Planetary Gearbox, Reduction Gearbox, Geared Motor manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Low Rpm 22mm Permanent Magnet Planetary Gearbox DC Gear Motor, 6mm Micro DC Gear Motor with Planetary Gearbox, 8mm 4.2V High Efficiency Small DC Reduction Gearbox and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Dc Gear Motor Low Rpm 22mm Permanent Magnet Planetary Gearbox DC Gear Motor

Low Rpm 22mm Permanent Magnet Planetary Gearbox DC Gear Motor

FOB Price: US $10-15 / Piece
Min. Order: 1,000 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
1,000 Pieces US $10-15/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 5, 000PCS/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: ZWBPD022022
  • Operating Speed: Low Speed
  • Function: Control
  • Number of Poles: 2
  • Type: Planetary Gear Motor
  • Brand: Zhaowei
  • Gearbox Diameter: 22mm
  • No Load Speed: 6-472rpm
  • No Load Current: 120mA(Max)
  • Torque: 512-10,000 GF.Cm
  • Motor Type: DC Planetary Gear Motor
  • Transport Package: Standard Packaging or According to Client′s Requir
  • Origin: Shenzhen
  • Application: Universal, Industrial, Household Appliances, Car, Power Tools, Smart Home
  • Excitation Mode: Permanent Magnet
  • Casing Protection: Drip-Proof
  • Structure and Working Principle: Brush
  • Certification: ISO9001, ISO14001,RoHS
  • Rated Voltage: 24V DC
  • Output Power: 0.5-4.5W
  • Rated Load Speed: 5-419rpm
  • Rated Load Current: 300mA(Max)
  • Ratio: 16-1296:1
  • Trademark: ZHAOWEI
  • Specification: 22MM DC Planetary Gear Motor
Product Description
22mm 5-419rpm DC Motor Small Planetary Gearbox

Product Description  
24V DC gear motor 
The curtain motor
metallurgy gearbox
Reducer motor

Model
Typical Application ParametersMax Rated Torque of Gear BoxMax Instant Torque of Gear BoxGear RatioGear Box Length
L1
RatedAt No LoadAt Rated LoadOverall Length
L
VoltageSpeedCurrentSpeedCurrentTorque
VDCrpmmA(MAX)rpmmA(MAX)gf.cmmN.mmmgf.cmgf.cmmm
ZWBPD022022-1624.047211041929551250.264.810000300001626.4
ZWBPD022022-2424.031411027929576875.3100003000024
ZWBPD022022-3624.02101101862951152113.0100003000036
ZWBPD022022-6424.01181201052951350132.472.110000300006433.7
ZWBPD022022-9624.079120702952025198.6100003000096
ZWBPD022022-14424.052120472953038297.91000030000144
ZWBPD022022-21624.035120312954556446.81000030000216
ZWBPD022022-25624.028120263004050397.279.4100003000025641
ZWBPD022022-38424.019120173006075595.81000030000384
ZWBPD022022-57624.013120123009113893.71000030000576
ZWBPD022022-86424.08120830010000980.71000030000864
ZWBPD022022-129624.0612053004500441.310000300001296
above specifications just for reference and customizable according to requirements.

Application
Audio and visual equipmentsnotebook PC, camcorder, car DVD, kinescope DVD, car CD player, camera, digital camera, headphone stereo, cassette tape recorder
Household applicationelectric shaver, tooth brush, kitchen appliances, hair clipper, sewing machines, massager, vibrator, hair dryer, rubdown machine, corn popper, scissor hair machine, vacuum cleaner, garden tool, sanitary ware, window curtain, coffee machine, whisk
Office automation equipmentsCD-ROM, OA equipments, scanners, printers, multifunction machines copy machines, fax, FAX paper cutter, computer peripheral, bank machine
Automotive productsconditioning damper actuator, door lock actuator, retractable rearview mirror, meters, optic axis control device, head light beam level adjuster, car water pump, car antenna, lumbar support, automatic vending machine
Toys and modelsradio control model, automatic cruise control, ride-on toy
Medical equipmentsblood pressure meter, breath machine
Industrialsair freshener, display, flow control valves
Electric power toolselectric drill, screwdriver
Precision instrumentsmonitor, optics instruments
 

Our Services:
ODM & OEM
Gearbox design and development
Related technology support

Packaging & Shipping
1) Packing Details
packed in nylon firstly, then carton, and then reinforced with wooden case for outer packing.
Or according to client's requirement.
2) Shipping Details
samples will be shipped within 10 days;
batch order leading time according to the actual situation.
 
Company Information:
Shenzhen Zhaowei Machinery & Electronics Co., Ltd is a national grade high-tech enterprise which professionally specialized in R&D and manufacture high precise gear box reducers. We provide total solution to costomers including transmission gear box design, gear parts and molding design and manufacturer, parts mass production and assembly. 
1) Competitive Advantages
18-year experience in manufacturing motor gearbox
Experienced Staff: average 7-year experience in R&D , ODM &OEM
International Approvals: ROHS/ISO9001/ISO14001/SGS/TS16949
Competitive Price
High Product Performance: Low noise, High efficiency, Long lifespan
Prompt Delivery: 15 working days after payment
Small Orders Accepted
Advanced equipments: Agie Wire cutting machines, Agie EDM, Makino, EDM, Roders CNC, Sodick and Sumitomo Precision Injection Machines, etc.
2) Main Products
Precise motor gear box reducer: diameter 4-40mm, Output speed: 5-2000rpm, Output torque: 10 gf-cm 50Kgf-cm;
Customized worm and gear transmission machinery;
Precise electromechanical motion module;
Precise component and assembly of plastic and metal powder injection.
 
Certifications
We Have passed to hold ISO9001, ISO14001 and TS16949.
and more...

FAQ
1. Can you make the gearbox with custom specifications?
YES. We have strong R&D capability, also a great term of engineers, each of them have many work years experience.
2.Do you provide the samples?
YES. Our company can provide the samples to you, and the delivery time is about 5-15days according to the specification of gearbox you need.
3.What is your MOQ?
Our MOQ is 2000pcs. But at the beginning of our business, we accept small order.
4. Do you have the item in stock?
I am sorry we donot have the item in stock, All products are made with orders.
5. Do you provide technology support?
YES. Our company have strong R&D capability, we can provide technology support if you need.
6.How to ship to us?
We will ship the goods to you according to the DHL or UPS or FEDEX etc account you provide. 
7.How to pay the money?
We accept T/T in advance. Also we have different bank account for receiving money, like US dollors or RMB etc.
8. How can I know the product is suitable for me?
Frist, you need to provide us the more details information about the product. We will recommend the item to you according to your requirement of specification. After you confirm, we will prepare the samples to you. also we will offer some good advances according to your product use.
9. Can I come to your company to visit?
YES, you can come to our company to visit at anytime, and welcome to visit our company.
10. How do contact us ?
Please send an inquiry .
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Zhang
Network Engineer
*From:
To: Miss Zhang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now