Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen Zhaowei Machinery & Electronics Co., Ltd.

Planetary Gearbox Motor, Small DC Gearbox Motor, Small DC Motor manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 6V Low Speed Small PMDC Planetary Gear Motor, 24mm Mini Electric DC Gear Motor for Power Tools, 9V 0.5W Plastic Precision Planetary Gearboxes and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product DC Planetary Gear Motor 6V Low Speed Small PMDC Planetary Gear Motor

6V Low Speed Small PMDC Planetary Gear Motor

FOB Price: US $6.5-8.5 / Piece
Min. Order: 1,000 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
1,000 Pieces US $6.5-8.5/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 5, 000PCS/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: ZWBPD020020-864
  • Operating Speed: Low Speed
  • Function: Control
  • Number of Poles: 4
  • Type: Planetary Gear Motor
  • Brand: Zhaowei
  • Gearbox Diameter: 20mm
  • No Load Current: 90mA(Max)
  • Load Current: 130mA(Max)
  • Max Rated Torque: 10000gf.Cm
  • Motor Type: Spur Gear Motor
  • Transport Package: Standard Packaging or According to Client′s Requir
  • Origin: Shenzhen
  • Application: Universal, Industrial, Household Appliances, Car, Automatic Door & Window
  • Excitation Mode: Permanent Magnet
  • Casing Protection: Drip-Proof
  • Structure and Working Principle: Brush
  • Certification: ISO9001, CCC, RoHS
  • Voltage: 12V
  • No Load Speed: 24rpm
  • Load Speed: 22 Rpm
  • Load Torque: 923gf.Cm
  • Gear Ratio: 256:1
  • Trademark: ZHAOWEI
  • Specification: 20MM Planetary Gear Motor
Product Description
6V low speed small PMDC planetary gear motor 

Product Description:
   
1. High efficiency with competitive price
2. Gearbox Plastic material
3. Wide range speed ration
4. Compliance with IEC standard
 
1)Specifications:

Model
ZWBPD020020-864
Voltage Range (V)6.0-12
Rated Voltage (V)12.0
Free Load Speed (rpm)7
Feee-load Current (mA)90
Rated Speed (rpm)7
Rated Current (mA)130
Rated Torque (mN.cm)3,116
Output Power (W)0.7
Gearbox Rated Torque (g.cm)10,000
Gearbox Maximum instant Torque (g.cm)30,000
Speed Ration864
Total Length (mm)
58.6
 

Model
Typical Application ParametersMax Rated Torque of Gear BoxMax Instant Torque of Gear BoxGear RatioGear Box Length
L1
RatedAt No LoadAt Rated LoadOverall Length
L
VoltageSpeedCurrentSpeedCurrentTorque
VDCrpmmA(MAX)rpmmA(MAX)gf.cmmN.mmmgf.cmgf.cmmm
ZWBPD020020-2412.02738023712517517.248.010000300002422.9
ZWBPD020020-3612.01828015812526325.8100003000036
ZWBPD020020-6412.0102908912530830.253.310000300006428.2
ZWBPD020020-9612.068905912546245.3100003000096
ZWBPD020020-14412.045903912569367.91000030000144
ZWBPD020020-21612.03090261251039101.91000030000216
ZWBPD020020-25612.024902213092390.658.6100003000025633.5
ZWBPD020020-38412.016901513013851361000030000384
ZWBPD020020-57612.011901013020782041000030000576
ZWBPD020020-86412.0790713031163061000030000864
ZWBPD020020-129612.05904130467545810000300001296
above specifications just for reference and customizable according to requirements.

2)2D Drawing:
6V Low Speed Small PMDC Planetary Gear Motor
3)Application
6V Low Speed Small PMDC Planetary Gear Motor
Household applicationelectric shaver, tooth brush, kitchen appliances, hair clipper, sewing machines, massager, vibrator, hair dryer, rubdown machine, corn popper, scissor hair machine, vacuum cleaner, garden tool, sanitary ware, window curtain, coffee machine, whisk, intelligent closestool, Sweeping robot and etc.
Office automation equipments  OA equipments, scanners, printers, multifunction machines copy machines, fax, FAX paper cutter, computer peripheral, bank machine, Video conference and etc.
Automotive products conditioning damper actuator, door lock actuator, retractable rearview mirror, meters, optic axis control device, head light beam level adjuster, car water pump, car antenna, lumbar support, EPB,Car tail gate electric putter,power liftgate and etc.
Toys and models radio control model, automatic cruise control, ride-on toy and etc.
Medical equipments blood pressure meter, breath machine, Medical cleaning pump, Medical bed and etc.
Industrials  display, flow control valves and etc.
Electric power tools electric drill, screwdriver and etc.
Precision instruments monitor, optics instruments,automatic vending machine and etc.
cosmetic tooleyebrow pencil, Electric threading knife,POWER PERFECT PORE, Puff machine,eyebrow tweezers and etc.
Product details show:
6V Low Speed Small PMDC Planetary Gear Motor
 
Our Services
  • ODM & OEM
  • Gearbox design and development
  • Related technology support

Packaging & Shipping

1) Packing Details

packed in nylon firstly, then carton, and then reinforced with wooden case for outer packing.
Or according to client's requirement.

2) Shipping Details

samples will be shipped within 10 days;
batch order leading time according to the actual situation.


Company Information

Shenzhen Zhaowei Machinery & Electronics Co., Ltd is a national grade high-tech enterprise which professionally specialized in R&D and manufacture high precise gear box reducers. We provide total solution to costomers including transmission gear box design, gear parts and molding design and manufacturer, parts mass production and assembly. 

1) Competitive Advantages

  • 18-year experience in manufacturing motor gearbox
  • Experienced Staff: average 7-year experience in R&D , ODM &OEM
  • International Approvals: ROHS/ISO9001/ISO14001/SGS/TS16949
  • Competitive Price
  • High Product Performance: Low noise, High efficiency, Long lifespan
  • Prompt Delivery: 15 working days after payment
  • Small Orders Accepted
  • Advanced equipments: Agie Wire cutting machines, Agie EDM, Makino, EDM, Roders CNC, Sodick and Sumitomo Precision Injection Machines, etc.

 2) Main Products

  • Precise motor gear box reducer: diameter 4-40mm, Output speed: 5-2000rpm, Output torque: 10 gf-cm 50Kgf-cm;

  • Customized worm and gear transmission machinery;
  • Precise electromechanical motion module;
  • Precise component and assembly of plastic and metal powder injection.

Certifications

We Have passed to hold ISO9001, ISO14001 and TS16949.
6V Low Speed Small PMDC Planetary Gear Motor
and more...

 
FAQ

1. Can you make the gearbox with custom specifications?
YES. We have strong R&D capability, also a great term of engineers, each of them have many work years experience.

2.Do you provide the samples?
YES. Our company can provide the samples to you, and the delivery time is about 5-15days according to the specification of gearbox you need.

3.What is your MOQ?
Our MOQ is 2000pcs. But at the beginning of our business, we accept small order.

4. Do you have the item in stock?
I am sorry we donot have the item in stock, All products are made with orders.

5. Do you provide technology support?
YES. Our company have strong R&D capability, we can provide technology support if you need.

6.How to ship to us?
We will ship the goods to you according to the DHL or UPS or FEDEX etc account you provide. 

7.How to pay the money?
We accept T/T in advance. Also we have different bank account for receiving money, like US dollors or RMB etc.

8. How can I know the product is suitable for me?
Frist, you need to provide us the more details information about the product. We will recommend the item to you according to your requirement of specification. After you confirm, we will prepare the samples to you. also we will offer some good advances according to your product use.

9. Can I come to your company to visit?
YES, you can come to our company to visit at anytime, and welcome to visit our company.

10. How do contact us ?
 Please send an inquiry .

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Zhang
Network Engineer
*From:
To: Miss Zhang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now