Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen Zhaowei Machinery & Electronics Co., Ltd.

Gear Motor, Mechanical Gearbox, Planetary Gearbox manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Od 22mm 24V High Quality Small Gearbox Manufacturers, Automatic Energy Saving Bath 12V High Torque Gear DC Motor, 20mm 12V Electric Antenna Gear Motor with Gearbox and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Geared motors Od 22mm 24V High Quality Small Gearbox Manufacturers

Od 22mm 24V High Quality Small Gearbox Manufacturers

FOB Price: US $8.8-12 / Piece
Min. Order: 1,000 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
1,000 Pieces US $8.8-12/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 5, 000PCS/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: ZWMD022022-16
  • Function: Change Drive Torque, Speed Reduction
  • Hardness: Hardened Tooth Surface
  • Step: Customize
  • Rated Voltage: 24V DC
  • Rated Speed: 472 Rpm
  • No Load Speed: 419 Rpm
  • Tated Torque: 512 Gf.Cm
  • Speed Stage: 2
  • Trademark: ZHAOWEI
  • Specification: 22MM Gearbox
  • Application: Motor, Toy, Car
  • Layout: Customize
  • Installation: Customize
  • Type: Planetary Gear Box
  • Diamater: 22mm
  • Rated Current: 110 Ma
  • No Load Current: 295 Ma
  • Transmission Reduction Ratio: 16:1
  • Keywords: Small Gearbox Manufacturers
  • Transport Package: Standard Packaging or According to Client′s Requir
  • Origin: Shenzhen
Product Description
OD 22mm 24V High Quality Small Gearbox Manufacturers

Specifications:
Rated voltage: 24.0V DC
Rotation direction: CW/CCW
Reduction ratio: 16/1
Operating temperature range: -10-50°C
Storage temperature range: -20-60°C
Overall length: 61.5mm
Gearbox length: 23.2mm
Max rated torque of gearbox: 2,000gf.cm
Max instant torque of gearbox: 6,000gf.cm
Output power: 0.5-6W
Output shaft: Metal

No load:
Speed: 472rpm
Current: 110mA max

On load:
Rated speed: 419rpm
Rated current: 295mA max
Rated torque: 512 gf.cm


Model
Typical Application ParametersMax Rated Torque of Gear BoxMax Instant Torque of Gear BoxGear RatioGear Box Length
L1
RatedAt No LoadAt Rated LoadOverall Length
L
VoltageSpeedCurrentSpeedCurrentTorque
VDCrpmmA(MAX)rpmmA(MAX)gf.cmmN.mmmgf.cmgf.cmmm
ZWMD022022-424.01886100167529516015.756.48002400418.1
ZWMD022022-524.01509100134029520019.680024005
ZWMD022022-1624.047211041929551250.261.5200060001623.2
ZWMD022022-1924.039711035329560859.62000600019
ZWMD022022-2324.032811029129573672.22000600023
ZWMD022022-6424.01181201052951350132.466.63500100006428.3
ZWMD022022-7624.099120882951603157.235001000076
ZWMD022022-9024.084120742951898186.235001000090
ZWMD022022-10724.071120632952257221.3350010000107
above specifications just for reference and customizable according to requirements.

2D Drawing:
Od 22mm 24V High Quality Small Gearbox Manufacturers

Application

Audio and visual equipments    
notebook PC, camcorder, car DVD, kinescope DVD, car CD player, camera, digital camera, headphone stereo, cassette tape recorder
Household applicationelectric shaver, tooth brush, kitchen appliances, hair clipper, sewing machines, massager, vibrator, hair dryer, rubdown machine, corn popper, scissor hair machine, vacuum cleaner, garden tool, sanitary ware, window curtain, coffee machine, whisk, intelligent closestool, Sweeping robot
Office automation equipments  OA equipments, scanners, printers, multifunction machines copy machines, fax, FAX paper cutter, computer peripheral, bank machine, Video conference
Automotive products conditioning damper actuator, door lock actuator, retractable rearview mirror, meters, optic axis control device, head light beam level adjuster, car water pump, car antenna, lumbar support, EPB,Car tail gate electric putter
Toys and models radio control model, automatic cruise control, ride-on toy
Medical equipments blood pressure meter, breath machine, Medical cleaning pump, Medical bed
Industrials  display, flow control valves
Electric power tools electric drill, screwdriver
Precision instruments monitor, optics instruments,automatic vending machine
cosmetic tooleyebrow pencil, Electric threading knife,POWER PERFECT PORE, Puff machine,eyebrow tweezers
 
Product details show:
Od 22mm 24V High Quality Small Gearbox Manufacturers
Quality Control
 
* Life Test : being continuously working for required period of time, then stop, then repeat
* Noise Test : being put at the distance of 1m (or other requirements) to the test equipments to test the noise
* Water-proof Test : being put 10mm under the water working for 2 weeks and 100m under the water working for 12 hours
* Salt Spray Test : salt spray can test the products' resistance to corrosion
* Impact Test : two objects striking each other at high relative speeds
* Storage Test : being stored under normal temperature for 1 or 2 years to test stability
* Environmental Related Substance
 
Quality Control
 
* Life Test : being continuously working for required period of time, then stop, then repeat
* Noise Test : being put at the distance of 1m (or other requirements) to the test equipments to test the noise
* Water-proof Test : being put 10mm under the water working for 2 weeks and 100m under the water working for 12 hours
* Salt Spray Test : salt spray can test the products' resistance to corrosion
* Impact Test : two objects striking each other at high relative speeds
* Storage Test : being stored under normal temperature for 1 or 2 years to test stability
* Environmental Related Substance
 
Our Services
  • ODM & OEM
  • Gearbox design and development
  • Related technology support
 
Packaging & Shipping

1) Packing Details

packed in nylon firstly, then carton, and then reinforced with wooden case for outer packing.
Or according to client's requirement.

2) Shipping Details

samples will be shipped within 10 days;
batch order leading time according to the actual situation.


Company Information

Shenzhen Zhaowei Machinery & Electronics Co., Ltd is a national grade high-tech enterprise which professionally specialized in R&D and manufacture high precise gear box reducers. We provide total solution to costomers including transmission gear box design, gear parts and molding design and manufacturer, parts mass production and assembly. 
Od 22mm 24V High Quality Small Gearbox Manufacturers

1) Competitive Advantages

  • 18-year experience in manufacturing motor gearbox
  • Experienced Staff: average 7-year experience in R&D , ODM &OEM
  • International Approvals: ROHS/ISO9001/ISO14001/SGS/TS16949
  • Competitive Price
  • High Product Performance: Low noise, High efficiency, Long lifespan
  • Prompt Delivery: 15 working days after payment
  • Small Orders Accepted
  • Advanced equipments: Agie Wire cutting machines, Agie EDM, Makino, EDM, Roders CNC, Sodick and Sumitomo Precision Injection Machines, etc.
Od 22mm 24V High Quality Small Gearbox ManufacturersOd 22mm 24V High Quality Small Gearbox Manufacturers

 2) Main Products

  • Precise motor gear box reducer: diameter 4-40mm, Output speed: 5-2000rpm, Output torque: 10 gf-cm 50Kgf-cm;

  • Customized worm and gear transmission machinery;
  • Precise electromechanical motion module;
  • Precise component and assembly of plastic and metal powder injection.

Certifications

We Have passed to hold ISO9001, ISO14001 and TS16949.
Od 22mm 24V High Quality Small Gearbox Manufacturers
and more...

 
FAQ

1. Can you make the gearbox with custom specifications?
YES. We have strong R&D capability, also a great term of engineers, each of them have many work years experience.

2.Do you provide the samples?
YES. Our company can provide the samples to you, and the delivery time is about 5-15days according to the specification of gearbox you need.

3.What is your MOQ?
Our MOQ is 2000pcs. But at the beginning of our business, we accept small order.

4. Do you have the item in stock?
I am sorry we donot have the item in stock, All products are made with orders.

5. Do you provide technology support?
YES. Our company have strong R&D capability, we can provide technology support if you need.

6.How to ship to us?
We will ship the goods to you according to the DHL or UPS or FEDEX etc account you provide. 

7.How to pay the money?
We accept T/T in advance. Also we have different bank account for receiving money, like US dollors or RMB etc.

8. How can I know the product is suitable for me?
Frist, you need to provide us the more details information about the product. We will recommend the item to you according to your requirement of specification. After you confirm, we will prepare the samples to you. also we will offer some good advances according to your product use.

9. Can I come to your company to visit?
YES, you can come to our company to visit at anytime, and welcome to visit our company.

10. How do contact us ?
 Please send an inquiry 

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Zhang
Network Engineer
*From:
To: Mr. Zhang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now