Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen Zhaowei Machinery & Electronics Co., Ltd.

DC Gear Motor, DC Motor with Gearbox, Geared Motor manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 94 Rpm 6V Wiper Automobile DC Motor with Planetary Gearbox, Diameter 22mm 24V Metal Shell Planetary Reduction Gearbox, 6mm Micro DC Gear Motor with Planetary Gearbox and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Geared motors 94 Rpm 6V Wiper Automobile DC Motor with Planetary Gearbox

94 Rpm 6V Wiper Automobile DC Motor with Planetary Gearbox

FOB Price: US $9-11.5 / Piece
Min. Order: 1,000 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
1,000 Pieces US $9-11.5/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 5, 000PCS/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: ZWMD016016-64
  • Operating Speed: Low Speed
  • Function: Control
  • Number of Poles: 4
  • Type: Gear Head Motor
  • Brand: Zhaowei
  • No Load Speed: 123 Rpm
  • Load Speed: 94 Rpm
  • Load Torque: 243 GF.Cm
  • Gear Box Length: 13.4mm
  • Motor Type: Gear Head Motor
  • Transport Package: Standard Packaging or According to Client′s Requir
  • Origin: Shenzhen
  • Application: Universal, Industrial, Household Appliances, Car, Power Tools, Door Lock
  • Excitation Mode: Permanent Magnet
  • Casing Protection: Drip-Proof
  • Structure and Working Principle: Brush
  • Certification: ISO9001, CCC, RoHS
  • Voltage: 6V
  • No Load Current: 145mA(Max)
  • Load Current: 335mA(Max)
  • Max Rated Torque: 2,000 GF.Cm
  • Gear Ratio: 36:1
  • Trademark: ZHAOWEI
  • Specification: 16mm DC Gear Motor
Product Description
94 Rpm 6V Wiper Automobile DC Motor With Planetary Gearbox

Product Description:

diameter

16mm

motor

DC brush motor

noise level

less than 40dB at the 50cm distance

life time

200 hours

working temperature

-40 to 95ºC

tolerance

<0.3mm

Certification

ROHS/ISO9001/ISO14001/SGS/TS16949

Suitable for

Robot, Hair curler, Respirator, Automatic door & window, Monitoring equipment, and etc.

OSD Language

English, French, German, Italian, Russian, Spanish, Portuguese, Dutch, Greek, Japan, Korean

The basic specifications for reference only, specifications can be customized.

Features
high appearance working temperature: to 200ºC
high precision
 
Reliability Test
 
* Noise Test
* Water-proof Test
* Life Test
* Impact Test
* Storage Test
* Salt Spray Test
* Environmental Related Substance.
 
1)Specification

Model
Typical Application ParametersMax Rated Torque of Gear BoxMax Instant Torque of Gear BoxGear RatioGear Box Length
L1
RatedAt No LoadAt Rated LoadOverall Length
L
VoltageSpeedCurrentSpeedCurrentTorque
VDCrpmmA(MAX)rpmmA(MAX)gf.cmmN.mmmgf.cmgf.cmmm
ZWMD016016-46.019611251500335292.837150010000410.1
ZWMD016016-66.013071251000335434.21000100006
ZWMD016016-166.0490135375335929.040.32500100001613.4
ZWMD016016-246.032713525033513813.625001000024
ZWMD016016-366.021813516733520720.320001000036
ZWMD016016-646.01231459433524323.843.63500100006416.7
ZWMD016016-966.0821456333536535.735001000096
ZWMD016016-1146.0541454233554753.6350010000144
ZWMD016016-2166.0361452833582080.4300010000216
ZWMD016016-2566.0311452334072971.546.950001000025620
ZWMD016016-3846.020145163401094107500010000384
ZWMD016016-5766.014145103401640161500010000576
ZWMD016016-8646.0914573402460241500010000864
ZWMD016016-12966.06145534035003433500100001296
above specifications just for reference and customizable according to requirements.

2)2D Drawing


3)Application

Audio and visual equipments

notebook PC, camcorder, car DVD, kinescope DVD, car CD player, camera, digital camera, headphone stereo, cassette tape recorder

Household application

electric shaver, tooth brush, kitchen appliances, hair clipper, sewing machines, massager, vibrator, hair dryer, rubdown machine, corn popper, scissor hair machine, vacuum cleaner, garden tool, sanitary ware, window curtain, coffee machine, whisk

Office automation equipments

CD-ROM, OA equipments, scanners, printers, multifunction machines copy machines, fax, FAX paper cutter, computer peripheral, bank machine

Automotive products

conditioning damper actuator, door lock actuator, retractable rearview mirror, meters, optic axis control device, head light beam level adjuster, car water pump, car antenna, lumbar support, automatic vending machine

Toys and models

radio control model, automatic cruise control, ride-on toy

Medical equipments

blood pressure meter, breath machine

Industrials

air freshener, display, flow control valves

Electric power tools

electric drill, screwdriver

Precision instruments

monitor, optics instruments
 

Our Services
ODM & OEM
Gearbox design and development
Related technology support
Packaging & Shipping
1) Packing Details
packed in nylon firstly, then carton, and then reinforced with wooden case for outer packing.
Or according to client's requirement.
2) Shipping Details
samples will be shipped within 10 days;
batch order leading time according to the actual situation.
Company Information
Shenzhen Zhaowei Machinery & Electronics Co., Ltd is a national grade high-tech enterprise which professionally specialized in R&D and manufacture high precise gear box reducers. We provide total solution to costomers including transmission gear box design, gear parts and molding design and manufacturer, parts mass production and assembly. 
1) Competitive Advantages
18-year experience in manufacturing motor gearbox
Experienced Staff: average 7-year experience in R&D , ODM &OEM
International Approvals: ROHS/ISO9001/ISO14001/SGS/TS16949
Competitive Price
High Product Performance: Low noise, High efficiency, Long lifespan
Prompt Delivery: 15 working days after payment
Small Orders Accepted
Advanced equipments: Agie Wire cutting machines, Agie EDM, Makino, EDM, Roders CNC, Sodick and Sumitomo Precision Injection Machines, etc.
 2) Main Products
Precise motor gear box reducer: diameter 4-40mm, Output speed: 5-2000rpm, Output torque: 10 gf-cm 50Kgf-cm;
Customized worm and gear transmission machinery;
Precise electromechanical motion module;
Precise component and assembly of plastic and metal powder injection.
Certifications
We Have passed to hold ISO9001, ISO14001 and TS16949.
and more...
FAQ
1. Can you make the gearbox with custom specifications?
YES. We have strong R&D capability, also a great term of engineers, each of them have many work years experience.
2.Do you provide the samples?
YES. Our company can provide the samples to you, and the delivery time is about 5-15days according to the specification of gearbox you need.
3.What is your MOQ?
Our MOQ is 2000pcs. But at the beginning of our business, we accept small order.
4. Do you have the item in stock?
I am sorry we donot have the item in stock, All products are made with orders.
5. Do you provide technology support?
YES. Our company have strong R&D capability, we can provide technology support if you need.
6.How to ship to us?
We will ship the goods to you according to the DHL or UPS or FEDEX etc account you provide. 
7.How to pay the money?
We accept T/T in advance. Also we have different bank account for receiving money, like US dollors or RMB etc.
8. How can I know the product is suitable for me?
Frist, you need to provide us the more details information about the product. We will recommend the item to you according to your requirement of specification. After you confirm, we will prepare the samples to you. also we will offer some good advances according to your product use.
9. Can I come to your company to visit?
YES, you can come to our company to visit at anytime, and welcome to visit our company.
10. How do contact us ?
Please send an inquiry .
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Zhang
Network Engineer
*From:
To: Miss Zhang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category