Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen Zhaowei Machinery & Electronics Co., Ltd.

DC Motor with Gearbox, Geared Motor, Brushless Motor manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 16 Millimeter 6.0 Volt Metal Micro Brush DC Gear Motor, Automatic Energy Saving Bath 12V High Torque Gear DC Motor, 20mm 12V Electric Antenna Gear Motor with Gearbox and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Dc Gear Motor 16 Millimeter 6.0 Volt Metal Micro Brush DC Gear Motor

16 Millimeter 6.0 Volt Metal Micro Brush DC Gear Motor

FOB Price: US $8-10 / Piece
Min. Order: 1,000 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
1,000 Pieces US $8-10/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 5, 000PCS/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: ZWMD016016-576
  • Operating Speed: Low Speed
  • Function: Control
  • Number of Poles: 4
  • Type: Gearbox Motor
  • Brand: Zhaowei
  • Gearbox Diameter: 16mm
  • No Load Current: 145 Ma
  • Load Current: 340 Ma
  • Gear Ratio: 576:1
  • Keywords: Micro Brush DC Gear Motor
  • Transport Package: Standard Packaging or According to Client′s Requir
  • Origin: Shenzhen
  • Application: Universal, Industrial, Household Appliances, Car, Power Tools
  • Excitation Mode: Permanent Magnet
  • Casing Protection: Drip-Proof
  • Structure and Working Principle: Brush
  • Certification: ISO9001, CCC, RoHS
  • Voltage: 6V
  • No Load Speed: 14 Rpm
  • Load Speed: 10 Rpm
  • Load Torque: 1,640 Gf.Cm
  • Power Output: 0.1-1.5W Customized
  • Trademark: ZHAOWEI
  • Specification: 16MM DC Gear Motor
Product Description
16 Millimeter 6.0 Volt Metal Micro Brush DC Gear Motor

Product Description
1)Specification

Made in China
Rated voltage: 6V 
Reduction Ratio: 576

Typical Application:  Automatic mechanical transimssion, madical equipment, ad rotate transmission, ATM etc.

Specification of 16mm planetary gearbox motor:


Model
Typical Application ParametersMax Rated Torque of Gear BoxMax Instant Torque of Gear BoxGear RatioGear Box Length
L1
RatedAt No LoadAt Rated LoadOverall Length
L
VoltageSpeedCurrentSpeedCurrentTorque
VDCrpmmA(MAX)rpmmA(MAX)gf.cmmN.mmmgf.cmgf.cmmm
ZWMD016016-646.01231459433524323.843.63500100006416.7
ZWMD016016-966.0821456333536535.735001000096
ZWMD016016-1146.0541454233554753.6350010000144
ZWMD016016-2166.0361452833582080.4300010000216
ZWMD016016-2566.0311452334072971.546.950001000025620
ZWMD016016-3846.020145163401094107500010000384
ZWMD016016-5766.014145103401640161500010000576
ZWMD016016-8646.0914573402460241500010000864
ZWMD016016-12966.06145534035003433500100001296

above specifications just for reference and customizable according to requirements.

2)2D Drawing
16 Millimeter 6.0 Volt Metal Micro Brush DC Gear Motor

3)Application
16 Millimeter 6.0 Volt Metal Micro Brush DC Gear Motor
Audio and visual equipments    notebook PC, camcorder, car DVD, kinescope DVD, car CD player, camera, digital camera, headphone stereo, cassette tape recorder
Household applicationelectric shaver, tooth brush, kitchen appliances, hair clipper, sewing machines, massager, vibrator, hair dryer, rubdown machine, corn popper, scissor hair machine, vacuum cleaner, garden tool, sanitary ware, window curtain, coffee machine, whisk, intelligent closestool, Sweeping robot
Office automation equipments  OA equipments, scanners, printers, multifunction machines copy machines, fax, FAX paper cutter, computer peripheral, bank machine, Video conference
Automotive products conditioning damper actuator, door lock actuator, retractable rearview mirror, meters, optic axis control device, head light beam level adjuster, car water pump, car antenna, lumbar support, EPB,Car tail gate electric putter,power liftgate
Toys and models radio control model, automatic cruise control, ride-on toy
Medical equipments blood pressure meter, breath machine, Medical cleaning pump, Medical bed
Industrials  display, flow control valves
Electric power tools electric drill, screwdriver
Precision instruments monitor, optics instruments,automatic vending machine
cosmetic tooleyebrow pencil, Electric threading knife,POWER PERFECT PORE, Puff machine,eyebrow tweezers
 
Our Services
  • ODM & OEM
  • Gearbox design and development
  • Related technology support

Packaging & Shipping

1) Packing Details

packed in nylon firstly, then carton, and then reinforced with wooden case for outer packing.
Or according to client's requirement.

2) Shipping Details

samples will be shipped within 10 days;
batch order leading time according to the actual situation.


Company Information

Shenzhen Zhaowei Machinery & Electronics Co., Ltd is a national grade high-tech enterprise which professionally specialized in R&D and manufacture high precise gear box reducers. We provide total solution to costomers including transmission gear box design, gear parts and molding design and manufacturer, parts mass production and assembly. 

1) Competitive Advantages

  • 18-year experience in manufacturing motor gearbox
  • Experienced Staff: average 7-year experience in R&D , ODM &OEM
  • International Approvals: ROHS/ISO9001/ISO14001/SGS/TS16949
  • Competitive Price
  • High Product Performance: Low noise, High efficiency, Long lifespan
  • Prompt Delivery: 15 working days after payment
  • Small Orders Accepted
  • Advanced equipments: Agie Wire cutting machines, Agie EDM, Makino, EDM, Roders CNC, Sodick and Sumitomo Precision Injection Machines, etc.

 2) Main Products

  • Precise motor gear box reducer: diameter 4-40mm, Output speed: 5-2000rpm, Output torque: 10 gf-cm 50Kgf-cm;

  • Customized worm and gear transmission machinery;
  • Precise electromechanical motion module;
  • Precise component and assembly of plastic and metal powder injection.

Certifications

We Have passed to hold ISO9001, ISO14001 and TS16949.
16 Millimeter 6.0 Volt Metal Micro Brush DC Gear Motor
and more...


FAQ

1. Can you make the gearbox with custom specifications?
YES. We have strong R&D capability, also a great term of engineers, each of them have many work years experience.

2.Do you provide the samples?
YES. Our company can provide the samples to you, and the delivery time is about 5-15days according to the specification of gearbox you need.

3.What is your MOQ?
Our MOQ is 2000pcs. But at the beginning of our business, we accept small order.

4. Do you have the item in stock?
I am sorry we donot have the item in stock, All products are made with orders.

5. Do you provide technology support?
YES. Our company have strong R&D capability, we can provide technology support if you need.

6.How to ship to us?
We will ship the goods to you according to the DHL or UPS or FEDEX etc account you provide. 

7.How to pay the money?
We accept T/T in advance. Also we have different bank account for receiving money, like US dollors or RMB etc.

8. How can I know the product is suitable for me?
Frist, you need to provide us the more details information about the product. We will recommend the item to you according to your requirement of specification. After you confirm, we will prepare the samples to you. also we will offer some good advances according to your product use.

9. Can I come to your company to visit?
YES, you can come to our company to visit at anytime, and welcome to visit our company.

10. How do contact us ?
Please send an inquiry .

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Zhang
Network Engineer
*From:
To: Mr. Zhang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category