Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen Zhaowei Machinery & Electronics Co., Ltd.

Small DC Gearbox Motor, Small DC Motor, DC Mini Motor manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 6mm Low Speed High Torque Small Plastic Gear Motor, Automatic Energy Saving Bath 12V High Torque Gear DC Motor, 20mm 12V Electric Antenna Gear Motor with Gearbox and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Dc Gear Motor 6mm Low Speed High Torque Small Plastic Gear Motor

6mm Low Speed High Torque Small Plastic Gear Motor

FOB Price: US $8.5-11 / Piece
Min. Order: 1,000 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
1,000 Pieces US $8.5-11/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 5, 000PCS/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: ZWBPD006006-1708
  • Operating Speed: Low Speed
  • Function: Control
  • Number of Poles: Customize
  • Type: High Torque Gear Motor
  • Brand: Zhaowei
  • Gearbox & Motor Dia: 6mm & 6mm
  • No Load Current: 40mA(Max)
  • Rated Load Current: 90mA(Max)
  • Max Rated Torque: 250 GF.Cm
  • Motor Type: High Torque Gear Motor
  • Transport Package: Standard Packaging or According to Client′s Requir
  • Origin: Shenzhen
  • Application: Universal, Industrial, Household Appliances, Car, Power Tools, Precise Instrument
  • Excitation Mode: Excited
  • Casing Protection: Closed Type
  • Structure and Working Principle: Brush
  • Certification: ISO9001, CCC, RoHS
  • Voltage: 3V
  • No Load Speed: 19rpm
  • Rated Load Speed: 16rpm
  • Rated Load Torque: 250 GF.Cm
  • Gear Ratio: 952:1
  • Trademark: ZHAOWEI
  • Specification: 6MM High Torque Gear Motor
Product Description
6mm low speed high torque small plastic gear motor

Product Description:
      
1)Specification
Model: ZWBPD006006-1708
Rated Voltage: 3.0v
No Load Speed: 11 rpm
No Load Current: 40 mA(MAX)
Rated Load Speed: 10 rpm
Rated Load Current: 70 mA(MAX)
Rated Load Torque: 250 gf.cm
Max Rated Torque of Gear Box: 250gf.cm
Max Instant Torque of Gear Box: 600 gf.cm
Overall Length L: 30.9 mm
Gear Box Length L1: 16.9 mm
 


Model
Typical Application ParametersMax Rated Torque of Gear BoxMax Instant Torque of Gear BoxGear RatioGear Box Length
L1
RatedAt No LoadAt Rated LoadOverall Length
L
VoltageSpeedCurrentSpeedCurrentTorque
VDCrpmmA(MAX)rpmmA(MAX)gf.cmmN.mmmgf.cmgf.cmmm
ZWBPD006006-233.07973467310013.31.3126.125060023.0412.1
ZWBPD006006-313.05953450210017.81.7525060030.86
ZWBPD006006-413.04443437510023.92.3425060041.33
ZWBPD006006-1103.01663714010054.35.3328.5250600110.614.5
ZWBPD006006-1483.01243710510072.87.14250600148.1
ZWBPD006006-1983.093377810097.59.56250600198.4
ZWBPD006006-2663.0693758100130.512.80250600265.7
ZWBPD006006-5313.0354029100221.721.7430.9250600530.816.9
ZWBPD006006-7113.02640219525024.52250600711.0
ZWBPD006006-9523.01940169025024.52250600952.2
ZWBPD006006-12753.01440128025024.522506001275.2
ZWBPD006006-17083.01140107025024.522506001707.9
above specifications just for reference and customizable according to requirements.

2)2D Drawing
6mm Low Speed High Torque Small Plastic Gear Motor

Product details show:
6mm Low Speed High Torque Small Plastic Gear Motor6mm Low Speed High Torque Small Plastic Gear Motor

3)Application
6mm Low Speed High Torque Small Plastic Gear Motor
Eyebrow pencil, camera, health care product, auto watering device, and more
Electric shaver, tooth brush, kitchen appliances, hair clipper, sewing machines, massager, vibrator, hair dryer, rubdown machine, corn popper, scissor hair machine, vacuum cleaner, garden tool, sanitary ware, window curtain, coffee machine, whisk
Conditioning damper actuator, door lock actuator, retractable rearview mirror, meters, optic axis control device, head light beam level adjuster, car water pump, car antenna, lumbar support, automatic vending machine
 
Packaging & Shipping

1) Packing Details
packed in nylon firstly, then carton, and then reinforced with wooden case for outer packing.

Or according to client's requirement.

2) Shipping Details
samples will be shipped within 10 days;
batch order leading time according to the actual situation.

Our Services
  • ODM & OEM
  • Gearbox design and development
  • Related technology support
Company Information

Shenzhen Zhaowei Machinery & Electronics Co., Ltd is a national grade high-tech enterprise which professionally specialized in R&D and manufacture high precise gear box reducers. We provide total solution to costomers including transmission gear box design, gear parts and molding design and manufacturer, parts mass production and assembly. 

1) Competitive Advantages

  • 18-year experience in manufacturing motor gearbox
  • Experienced Staff: average 7-year experience in R&D , ODM &OEM
  • International Approvals: ROHS/ISO9001/ISO14001/SGS/TS16949
  • Competitive Price
  • High Product Performance: Low noise, High efficiency, Long lifespan
  • Prompt Delivery: 15 working days after payment
  • Small Orders Accepted
  • Advanced equipments: Agie Wire cutting machines, Agie EDM, Makino, EDM, Roders CNC, Sodick and Sumitomo Precision Injection Machines, etc.

 2) Main Products

  • Precise motor gear box reducer: diameter 4-40mm, Output speed: 5-2000rpm, Output torque: 10 gf-cm 50Kgf-cm;

  • Customized worm and gear transmission machinery;
  • Precise electromechanical motion module;
  • Precise component and assembly of plastic and metal powder injection.

6mm Low Speed High Torque Small Plastic Gear Motor

Certifications

We Have passed to hold ISO9001, ISO14001 and TS16949.
6mm Low Speed High Torque Small Plastic Gear Motor

and more...


FAQ

1. Can you make the gearbox with custom specifications?
YES. We have strong R&D capability, also a great term of engineers, each of them have many work years experience.

2.Do you provide the samples?
YES. Our company can provide the samples to you, and the delivery time is about 5-15days according to the specification of gearbox you need.

3.What is your MOQ?
Our MOQ is 2000pcs. But at the beginning of our business, we accept small order.

4. Do you have the item in stock?
I am sorry we donot have the item in stock, All products are made with orders.

5. Do you provide technology support?
YES. Our company have strong R&D capability, we can provide technology support if you need.

6.How to ship to us?
We will ship the goods to you according to the DHL or UPS or FEDEX etc account you provide. 

7.How to pay the money?
We accept T/T in advance. Also we have different bank account for receiving money, like US dollors or RMB etc.

8. How can I know the product is suitable for me?
Frist, you need to provide us the more details information about the product. We will recommend the item to you according to your requirement of specification. After you confirm, we will prepare the samples to you. also we will offer some good advances according to your product use.

9. Can I come to your company to visit?
YES, you can come to our company to visit at anytime, and welcome to visit our company.

10. How do contact us ?
Please send an inquiry .

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Zhang
Network Engineer
*From:
To: Mr. Zhang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now