Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen Zhaowei Machinery & Electronics Co., Ltd.

Mini Planetary Gearbox, Gear Reducer, Plastic Planetary Gearbox manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Auto Watering Device Plastic Planetary Gearbox with DC Motor, 6mm Micro DC Gear Motor with Planetary Gearbox, 8mm 4.2V High Efficiency Small DC Reduction Gearbox and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Reduction Motors Auto Watering Device Plastic Planetary Gearbox with DC Motor

Auto Watering Device Plastic Planetary Gearbox with DC Motor

FOB Price: US $4-6.5 / Piece
Min. Order: 1,000 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
1,000 Pieces US $4-6.5/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 5, 000PCS/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: ZWPD012012-256
  • Function: Change Drive Torque, Speed Reduction
  • Hardness: Hardened Tooth Surface
  • Step: Customize
  • Rated Voltage: 3.0 V
  • Load Speed: 39rpm
  • No Load Speed: 44rpm
  • Load Torque: 162gf.Cm
  • Gear Ratio: 256:1
  • Trademark: ZHAOWEI
  • Specification: 12MM Planetary Gearbox
  • Application: Motor, Toy, Car, Auto Watering Device
  • Layout: Customize
  • Installation: Customize
  • Type: Planetary Gear Box
  • Gearbox & Motor Dia: 12mm & 12mm
  • Load Current: 135mA(Max)
  • No Load Current: 95mA(Max)
  • Max Rated Torque of Gear Box: 550gf.Cm
  • Motor Type: Plastic Planetary Gearbox
  • Transport Package: Standard Packaging or According to Client′s Requir
  • Origin: Shenzhen
Product Description

Auto watering device Plastic planetary gearbox with dc motor

Product Description

  Specification       

  • ZWPD012012-256
  •  Rated Voltage: 3V
  •  No load speed: 44pm
  •  No load current: 95mA
  •  Rated load speed: 39rpm
  •  Rated load current: 135mA
  •  Rated load torque: 162g.cm
  •  Max Rated Torque of Gear Box: 550g.cm
  •  Max Instant Torque of Gear Box: 1100g.cm
  •  Gear ratio: 256:1
    We also have the following items with different gear ratio:

    Model
    Typical Application ParametersMax Rated Torque of Gear BoxMax Instant Torque of Gear BoxGear RatioGear Box Length
    L1
    RatedAt No LoadAt Rated LoadOverall Length
    L
    VoltageSpeedCurrentSpeedCurrentTorque
    VDCrpmmA(MAX)rpmmA(MAX)gf.cmmN.mmmgf.cmgf.cmmm
    ZWPD012012-243.047890417130272.625.72508002410.7
    ZWPD012012-363.031990278130414.025080036
    ZWPD012012-643.017490156135545.329.535010006414.5
    ZWPD012012-963.011690104135817.9350100096
    ZWPD012012-1443.077906913512211.93501000144
    ZWPD012012-2163.052904613518217.93501000216
    ZWPD012012-2563.044953913516215.933.3550110025618.3
    ZWPD012012-3843.029952613524323.85501100384
    ZWPD012012-5763.019951713536535.75501100576
    ZWPD012012-8643.013951213554753.65501100864
    ZWPD012012-12963.0995813555053.955011001296
    above specifications just for reference and customizable according to requirements.

    2D Drawing
    Auto Watering Device Plastic Planetary Gearbox with DC Motor
    Application

    Audio and visual equipments

    notebook PC, camcorder, car DVD, kinescope DVD, car CD player, camera, digital camera, headphone stereo, cassette tape recorder

    Household application

    electric shaver, tooth brush, kitchen appliances, hair clipper, sewing machines, massager, vibrator, hair dryer, rubdown machine, corn popper, scissor hair machine, vacuum cleaner, garden tool, sanitary ware, window curtain, coffee machine, whisk

    Office automation equipments

    CD-ROM, OA equipments, scanners, printers, multifunction machines copy machines, fax, FAX paper cutter, computer peripheral, bank machine

    Automotive products

    conditioning damper actuator, door lock actuator, retractable rearview mirror, meters, optic axis control device, head light beam level adjuster, car water pump, car antenna, lumbar support, automatic vending machine

    Toys and models

    radio control model, automatic cruise control, ride-on toy

    Medical equipments

    blood pressure meter, breath machine

    Industrials

    air freshener, display, flow control valves

    Electric power tools

    electric drill, screwdriver

    Precision instruments

    monitor, optics instruments
     
     
    Product details show
    Auto Watering Device Plastic Planetary Gearbox with DC Motor
    Our Services
    • ODM & OEM
    • Gearbox design and development
    • Related technology support
    Packaging & Shipping

    1) Packing Details

    packed in nylon firstly, then carton, and then reinforced with wooden case for outer packing.
    Or according to client's requirement.

    2) Shipping Details

    samples will be shipped within 10 days;
    batch order leading time according to the actual situation.

    Company Information

    Shenzhen Zhaowei Machinery & Electronics Co., Ltd is a national grade high-tech enterprise which professionally specialized in R&D and manufacture high precise gear box reducers. We provide total solution to costomers including transmission gear box design, gear parts and molding design and manufacturer, parts mass production and assembly. 

    1) Competitive Advantages

    • 18-year experience in manufacturing motor gearbox
    • Experienced Staff: average 7-year experience in R&D , ODM &OEM
    • International Approvals: ROHS/ISO9001/ISO14001/SGS/TS16949
    • Competitive Price
    • High Product Performance: Low noise, High efficiency, Long lifespan
    • Prompt Delivery: 15 working days after payment
    • Small Orders Accepted
    • Advanced equipments: Agie Wire cutting machines, Agie EDM, Makino, EDM, Roders CNC, Sodick and Sumitomo Precision Injection Machines, etc.

     2) Main Products

    • Precise motor gear box reducer: diameter 4-40mm, Output speed: 5-2000rpm, Output torque: 10 gf-cm 50Kgf-cm;

    • Customized worm and gear transmission machinery;
    • Precise electromechanical motion module;
    • Precise component and assembly of plastic and metal powder injection.

    Auto Watering Device Plastic Planetary Gearbox with DC Motor
    Certifications

    We Have passed to hold ISO9001, ISO14001 and TS16949.
    Auto Watering Device Plastic Planetary Gearbox with DC Motor

    and more...

     
    FAQ

    1. Can you make the gearbox with custom specifications?

    YES. We have strong R&D capability, also a great term of engineers, each of them have many work years experience.

    2.Do you provide the samples?

    YES. Our company can provide the samples to you, and the delivery time is about 5-15days according to the specification of gearbox you need.

    3.What is your MOQ?

    Our MOQ is 2000pcs. But at the beginning of our business, we accept small order.

    4. Do you have the item in stock?

    I am sorry we donot have the item in stock, All products are made with orders.

    5. Do you provide technology support?

    YES. Our company have strong R&D capability, we can provide technology support if you need.

    6.How to ship to us?

    We will ship the goods to you according to the DHL or UPS or FEDEX etc account you provide. 

    7.How to pay the money?

    We accept T/T in advance. Also we have different bank account for receiving money, like US dollors or RMB etc.

    8. How can I know the product is suitable for me?

    Frist, you need to provide us the more details information about the product. We will recommend the item to you according to your requirement of specification. After you confirm, we will prepare the samples to you. also we will offer some good advances according to your product use.

    9. Can I come to your company to visit?

    YES, you can come to our company to visit at anytime, and welcome to visit our company.

    10. How do contact us ?

     Please send an inquiry .
    Send your message to this supplier
    Avatar
    Miss Zhang
    Network Engineer
    *From:
    To: Miss Zhang
    *Message:

    Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

    This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now