Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen Zhaowei Machinery & Electronics Co., Ltd.

DC Motor Planetary Gearbox, Micro DC Motor, DC Gear Motor manufacturer / supplier in China, offering High Torque Low Speed 12V 24mm DC Geared Motor, 6mm Micro DC Gear Motor with Planetary Gearbox, 8mm 4.2V High Efficiency Small DC Reduction Gearbox and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Standard Planetary gearboxes Plastic Planetary gearbox High Torque Low Speed 12V 24mm DC Geared Motor

High Torque Low Speed 12V 24mm DC Geared Motor

FOB Price: US $10.5-14 / Piece
Min. Order: 1,000 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
1,000 Pieces US $10.5-14/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 5, 000PCS/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Product Catalog
Catalog
32 Products
Content
Product Image
Product Name
FOB Price
Port
Product Attribute
Product Table
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: ZWBPD024024-1296
  • Operating Speed: Low Speed
  • Function: Control
  • Number of Poles: 4
  • Type: Gearbox Motor
  • Brand: Zhaowei
  • No Load Speed: 5rpm
  • Rated Load Speed: 4rpm
  • Torque: 12,000gf.Cm
  • Ratio: 1296:1
  • Gearbox Type: DC Geared Motor
  • Transport Package: Standard Packaging or According to Client′s Requir
  • Origin: Shenzhen
  • Application: Universal, Industrial, Household Appliances, Car, Power Tools, Pan-Tilt Camera
  • Excitation Mode: Permanent Magnet
  • Casing Protection: Drip-Proof
  • Structure and Working Principle: Brush/Brushless
  • Certification: ISO9001, CCC, RoHS
  • Rated Voltage: 12V DC
  • No Load Current: 80mA(Max)
  • Rated Load Current: 220mA(Max)
  • Max Rated Torque of Gear Box: 15,000gf.Cm
  • Gears Material: POM Gears
  • Trademark: ZHAOWEI
  • Specification: 24mm DC Gear Motor
Product Description
High Torque Low Speed 12V 24mm DC Geared Motor

Product Description  

1. Gearbox Plastic material
2. Wide range speed ration
3. Compliance with IEC standard 
 
Specifications:  
  

Model
Typical Application ParametersMax Rated Torque of Gear BoxMax Instant Torque of Gear BoxGear RatioGear Box Length
L1
RatedAt No LoadAt Rated LoadOverall Length
L
VoltageSpeedCurrentSpeedCurrentTorque
VDCrpmmA(MAX)rpmmA(MAX)gf.cmmN.mmmgf.cmgf.cmmm
ZWBPD024024-1612.03657531521524824.455.515000450001624.7
ZWBPD024024-2412.02437521021537336.5150004500024
ZWBPD024024-3612.01627514021555954.8150004500036
ZWBPD024024-6412.091757922083581.862.515000450006431.7
ZWBPD024024-9612.06175522201144112.2150004500096
ZWBPD024024-14412.04175352201878184.11500045000144
ZWBPD024024-21612.02775232202817276.21500045000216
ZWBPD024024-25612.02380202202804275.069.5150004500025638.7
ZWBPD024024-38412.01580132204206412.51500045000384
ZWBPD024024-57612.0108092206309618.71500045000576
ZWBPD024024-86412.078062209464928.11500045000864
ZWBPD024024-129612.05804220120001176.815000450001296
Note: The technical paratmeters can be customized according to client's requirement.

2D Drawing
High Torque Low Speed 12V 24mm DC Geared Motor

 
Product details show
High Torque Low Speed 12V 24mm DC Geared Motor


Typical Application: Eyebrow pencil, Pan-Tilt Camera, Health care product, Auto watering device, and etc.
Our Services
  • ODM & OEM
  • Gearbox design and development
  • Related technology support
Packaging & Shipping

1) Packing Details

packed in nylon firstly, then carton, and then reinforced with wooden case for outer packing.

Or according to client's requirement.

2) Shipping Details

samples will be shipped within 10 days;

batch order leading time according to the actual situation.

Company Information

Shenzhen Zhaowei Machinery & Electronics Co., Ltd is a national grade high-tech enterprise which professionally specialized in R&D and manufacture high precise gear box reducers. We provide total solution to costomers including transmission gear box design, gear parts and molding design and manufacturer, parts mass production and assembly. 

1) Competitive Advantages

  • 18-year experience in manufacturing motor gearbox
  • Experienced Staff: average 7-year experience in R&D , ODM &OEM
  • International Approvals: ROHS/ISO9001/ISO14001/SGS/TS16949
  • Competitive Price
  • High Product Performance: Low noise, High efficiency, Long lifespan
  • Prompt Delivery: 15 working days after payment
  • Small Orders Accepted
  • Advanced equipments: Agie Wire cutting machines, Agie EDM, Makino, EDM, Roders CNC, Sodick and Sumitomo Precision Injection Machines, etc.

 2) Main Products

  • Precise motor gear box reducer: diameter 4-40mm, Output speed: 5-2000rpm, Output torque: 10 gf-cm 50Kgf-cm;

  • Customized worm and gear transmission machinery;
  • Precise electromechanical motion module;
  • Precise component and assembly of plastic and metal powder injection.
Certifications

We Have passed to hold ISO9001, ISO14001 and TS16949.
High Torque Low Speed 12V 24mm DC Geared Motor

and more...

 
FAQ

1. Can you make the gearbox with custom specifications?

YES. We have strong R&D capability, also a great term of engineers, each of them have many work years experience.

2.Do you provide the samples?

YES. Our company can provide the samples to you, and the delivery time is about 5-15days according to the specification of gearbox you need.

3.What is your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 2000pcs. But at the beginning of our business, we accept small order.

4. Do you have the item in stock?

I am sorry we donot have the item in stock, All products are made with orders.

5. Do you provide technology support?

YES. Our company have strong R&D capability, we can provide technology support if you need.

6.How to ship to us?

We will ship the goods to you according to the DHL or UPS or FEDEX etc account you provide. 

7.How to pay the money?

We accept T/T in advance. Also we have different bank account for receiving money, like US dollors or RMB etc.

8. How can I know the product is suitable for me?

Frist, you need to provide us the more details information about the product. We will recommend the item to you according to your requirement of specification. After you confirm, we will prepare the samples to you. also we will offer some good advances according to your product use.

9. Can I come to your company to visit?

YES, you can come to our company to visit at anytime, and welcome to visit our company.

10. How do contact us ?

 Please send an inquiry .
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Zhang
Network Engineer
*From:
To: Miss Zhang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now