Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen Zhaowei Machinery & Electronics Co., Ltd.

Plastic Planetary Gearbox, Mini Planetary Gearbox, Gearbox manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 12mm Low Voltage Micro Geared Motor for Intelligent Lock, 24V 181rpm Low Speed DC Gearbox with Gear Ratio 36: 1, 3V Small Gear Reducer Motor and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Geared motors 12mm Low Voltage Micro Geared Motor for Intelligent Lock

12mm Low Voltage Micro Geared Motor for Intelligent Lock

FOB Price: US $4-6 / Piece
Min. Order: 1,000 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
1,000 Pieces US $4-6/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 5, 000PCS/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: ZWPD012012-64
  • Operating Speed: Low Speed
  • Function: Control
  • Number of Poles: Customize
  • Type: Gearbox
  • Brand: Zhaowei
  • Load Speed: 156 Rpm
  • No Load Speed: 174 Rpm
  • Load Torque: 54 GF.Cm
  • Gear Box Length: 14.5 mm
  • Motor Type: Small Worm Gear Motor
  • Transport Package: Standard Packaging or According to Client′s Requir
  • Origin: Shenzhen
  • Application: Universal, Industrial, Household Appliances, Car, Power Tools, Intelligent Lock
  • Excitation Mode: Permanent Magnet
  • Casing Protection: Drip-Proof
  • Structure and Working Principle: Brushless
  • Certification: ISO9001, CCC, RoHS
  • Rated Voltage: 3.0 V
  • Load Current: 135 Ma Max
  • No Load Current: 90 Ma Max
  • Max Rated Torque: 350 GF.Cm
  • Gear Ratio: 64:1
  • Trademark: ZHAOWEI
  • Specification: 12MM DC Gear Motor
Product Description
12mm Low Voltage Micro Geared Motor for Intelligent Lock

Product Description
Specification
Model: ZWPD012012-64
Rated Voltage: 3.0 V
No Load Speed: 174 rpm
No Load Current: 90 mA MAX
Rated Load Speed: 156 rpm
Rated Load Current: 135 mA MAX
Rated Load Torque: 54 gf.cm
Max Rated Torque of Gear Box: 350 gf.cm
Max Instant Torque of Gear Box: 1000 gf.cm
Overall Length L: 29.5 mm
Gear Box Length L1: 14.5 mm
 
We also have the following items with different gear ratio:

Model
Typical Application ParametersMax Rated Torque of Gear Box
 
Max Instant Torque of Gear Box
 
Gear Ratio
 
Gear Box Length
 L1
Rated
 
At No Load
 
At Rated Load Overall Length
 L
Voltage
 
Speed
 
Current
 
Speed
 
Current
 
Torque
 
VDCrpmmA(MAX)rpmmA(MAX)gf.cmmN.mmmgf.cmgf.cmmm
ZWPD012012-163.071790625130181.825.72508001610.7
ZWPD012012-243.047890417130272.625080024
ZWPD012012-363.031990278130414.025080036
ZWPD012012-643.017490156135545.329.535010006414.5
ZWPD012012-963.011690104135817.9350100096
ZWPD012012-1443.077906913512211.93501000144
ZWPD012012-2163.052904613518217.93501000216
above specifications just for reference and customizable according to requirements.
 
Application
Audio and visual equipments    notebook PC, camcorder, car DVD, kinescope DVD, car CD player, camera, digital camera, headphone stereo, cassette tape recorder
Household applicationelectric shaver, tooth brush, kitchen appliances, hair clipper, sewing machines, massager, vibrator, hair dryer, rubdown machine, corn popper, scissor hair machine, vacuum cleaner, garden tool, sanitary ware, window curtain, coffee machine, whisk, intelligent closestool, Sweeping robot
Office automation equipments  OA equipments, scanners, printers, multifunction machines copy machines, fax, FAX paper cutter, computer peripheral, bank machine, Video conference
Automotive products conditioning damper actuator, door lock actuator, retractable rearview mirror, meters, optic axis control device, head light beam level adjuster, car water pump, car antenna, lumbar support, EPB,Car tail gate electric putter
Toys and models radio control model, automatic cruise control, ride-on toy
Medical equipments blood pressure meter, breath machine, Medical cleaning pump, Medical bed
Industrials  display, flow control valves
Electric power tools electric drill, screwdriver
Precision instruments monitor, optics instruments,automatic vending machine
cosmetic tooleyebrow pencil, Electric threading knife,POWER PERFECT PORE, Puff machine,eyebrow tweezers

Our Services
ODM & OEM
Gearbox design and development
Related technology support

Packaging & Shipping
1) Packing Details
packed in nylon firstly, then carton, and then reinforced with wooden case for outer packing.
Or according to client's requirement.
2) Shipping Details
samples will be shipped within 10 days;
batch order leading time according to the actual situation.

Company Information
Shenzhen Zhaowei Machinery & Electronics Co., Ltd is a national grade high-tech enterprise which professionally specialized in R&D and manufacture high precise gear box reducers. We provide total solution to costomers including transmission gear box design, gear parts and molding design and manufacturer, parts mass production and assembly. 
1) Competitive Advantages
18-year experience in manufacturing motor gearbox
Experienced Staff: average 7-year experience in R&D , ODM &OEM
International Approvals: ROHS/ISO9001/ISO14001/SGS/TS16949
Competitive Price
High Product Performance: Low noise, High efficiency, Long lifespan
Prompt Delivery: 15 working days after payment
Small Orders Accepted
Advanced equipments: Agie Wire cutting machines, Agie EDM, Makino, EDM, Roders CNC, Sodick and Sumitomo Precision Injection Machines, etc.
2) Main Products
Precise motor gear box reducer: diameter 4-40mm, Output speed: 5-2000rpm, Output torque: 10 gf-cm 50Kgf-cm;
Customized worm and gear transmission machinery;
Precise electromechanical motion module;
Precise component and assembly of plastic and metal powder injection.

Certifications
We Have passed to hold ISO9001, ISO14001 and TS16949.
and more...
 
FAQ
1. Can you make the gearbox with custom specifications?
YES. We have strong R&D capability, also a great term of engineers, each of them have many work years experience.
2.Do you provide the samples?
YES. Our company can provide the samples to you, and the delivery time is about 5-15days according to the specification of gearbox you need.
3.What is your MOQ?
Our MOQ is 2000pcs. But at the beginning of our business, we accept small order.
4. Do you have the item in stock?
I am sorry we donot have the item in stock, All products are made with orders.
5. Do you provide technology support?
YES. Our company have strong R&D capability, we can provide technology support if you need.
6.How to ship to us?
We will ship the goods to you according to the DHL or UPS or FEDEX etc account you provide. 
7.How to pay the money?
We accept T/T in advance. Also we have different bank account for receiving money, like US dollors or RMB etc.
8. How can I know the product is suitable for me?
Frist, you need to provide us the more details information about the product. We will recommend the item to you according to your requirement of specification. After you confirm, we will prepare the samples to you. also we will offer some good advances according to your product use.
9. Can I come to your company to visit?
YES, you can come to our company to visit at anytime, and welcome to visit our company.
10. How do contact us ?
Please send an inquiry .
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Zhang
Network Engineer
*From:
To: Mr. Zhang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now