Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen Zhaowei Machinery & Electronics Co., Ltd.

Planetary Gearbox Motor, Small DC Gearbox Motor, Small DC Motor manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Ratio 1708 6mm Metal Gear Motor for Toy Car Gearbox, 24V 181rpm Low Speed DC Gearbox with Gear Ratio 36: 1, 3V Small Gear Reducer Motor and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Geared motors Ratio 1708 6mm Metal Gear Motor for Toy Car Gearbox

Ratio 1708 6mm Metal Gear Motor for Toy Car Gearbox

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1,000 Pieces
Production Capacity: 5, 000PCS/Day
Transport Package: Standard Packaging or According to Client′s Requir
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: ZWBMD006006-1708
  • Operating Speed: Low Speed
  • Function: Control
  • Number of Poles: Customization
  • Type: Gearbox Motor
  • Brand: Zhaowei
  • No Load Current: 40mA(Max)
  • Load Current: 75mA(Max)
  • Load Torque: 330gf.Cm
  • Max Instant Torque of Gear Box: 800gf.Cm
  • Trademark: ZhaoWei
  • Origin: Shenzhen
  • Application: Universal, Industrial, Household Appliances, Car, Toy Car
  • Excitation Mode: Customization
  • Casing Protection: Closed Type
  • Structure and Working Principle: Brush/Brushless
  • Certification: ISO9001, CCC, RoHS
  • Voltage: 3V
  • No Load Speed: 11rpm
  • Load Speed: 10 Rpm
  • Gear Ratio: 1708:1
  • Motor Type: Gear Motor
  • Specification: CE, RoHS, ROHS, ISO9001, ISO14001, SGS, TS16949
Product Description
Ratio 1708 6mm Metal Gear Motor For Toy Car Gearbox

Product Description
      

1)Specifications:


Model
Typical Application ParametersMax Rated Torque of Gear BoxMax Instant Torque of Gear BoxGear RatioGear Box Length
L1
RatedAt No LoadAt Rated LoadOverall Length
L
VoltageSpeedCurrentSpeedCurrentTorque
VDCrpmmA(MAX)rpmmA(MAX)gf.cmmN.mmmgf.cmgf.cmmm
ZWBMD006006-233.07973467310013.31.3126.133080023.0412.1
ZWBMD006006-313.05953450210017.81.7526.133080030.8612.1
ZWBMD006006-413.04443437510023.92.3426.133080041.3312.1
ZWBMD006006-1103.01663714010054.35.3328.5330800110.614.5
ZWBMD006006-1483.01243710510072.87.1428.5330800148.114.5
ZWBMD006006-1983.093377810097.59.5628.5330800198.414.5
ZWBMD006006-2663.0693758100130.512.8028.5330800265.714.5
ZWBMD006006-5313.0354029100221.721.7430.9330800530.816.9
ZWBMD006006-7113.0264021100296.929.1230.9330800711.016.9
ZWBMD006006-9523.01940169533032.3630.9330800952.216.9
ZWBMD006006-12753.01440128533032.3630.93308001275.216.9
ZWBMD006006-17083.01140107533032.3630.93308001707.916.9

above specifications just for reference and customizable according to requirements

2)2D Drawing
Ratio 1708 6mm Metal Gear Motor for Toy Car Gearbox

 
3)Application

Audio and visual equipments

notebook PC, camcorder, car DVD, kinescope DVD, car CD player, camera, digital camera, headphone stereo, cassette tape recorder

Household application

electric shaver, tooth brush, kitchen appliances, hair clipper, sewing machines, massager, vibrator, hair dryer, rubdown machine, corn popper, scissor hair machine, vacuum cleaner, garden tool, sanitary ware, window curtain, coffee machine, whisk

Office automation equipments

CD-ROM, OA equipments, scanners, printers, multifunction machines copy machines, fax, FAX paper cutter, computer peripheral, bank machine

Automotive products

conditioning damper actuator, door lock actuator, retractable rearview mirror, meters, optic axis control device, head light beam level adjuster, car water pump, car antenna, lumbar support, automatic vending machine

Toys and models

radio control model, automatic cruise control, ride-on toy

Medical equipments

blood pressure meter, breath machine

Industrials

air freshener, display, flow control valves

Electric power tools

electric drill, screwdriver

Precision instruments

monitor, optics instruments
 

    

Product details show


Ratio 1708 6mm Metal Gear Motor for Toy Car Gearbox

Our Services
  • ODM & OEM
  • Gearbox design and development
  • Related technology support

Packaging & Shipping

1) Packing Details

 

packed in nylon firstly, then carton, and then reinforced with wooden case for outer packing.

Or according to client's requirement.

 

2) Shipping Details

 

samples will be shipped within 10 days;

batch order leading time according to the actual situation.


Company Information

Shenzhen Zhaowei Machinery & Electronics Co., Ltd is a national grade high-tech enterprise which professionally specialized in R&D and manufacture high precise gear box reducers. We provide total solution to costomers including transmission gear box design, gear parts and molding design and manufacturer, parts mass production and assembly. 

1) Competitive Advantages

  • 18-year experience in manufacturing motor gearbox
  • Experienced Staff: average 7-year experience in R&D , ODM &OEM
  • International Approvals: ROHS/ISO9001/ISO14001/SGS/TS16949
  • Competitive Price
  • High Product Performance: Low noise, High efficiency, Long lifespan
  • Prompt Delivery: 15 working days after payment
  • Small Orders Accepted
  • Advanced equipments: Agie Wire cutting machines, Agie EDM, Makino, EDM, Roders CNC, Sodick and Sumitomo Precision Injection Machines, etc.

 2) Main Products

 

  • Precise motor gear box reducer: diameter 4-40mm, Output speed: 5-2000rpm, Output torque: 10 gf-cm 50Kgf-cm;

  • Customized worm and gear transmission machinery;
  • Precise electromechanical motion module;
  • Precise component and assembly of plastic and metal powder injection.

Certifications

We Have passed to hold ISO9001, ISO14001 and TS16949.
Ratio 1708 6mm Metal Gear Motor for Toy Car Gearbox

 

and more...


FAQ

1. Can you make the gearbox with custom specifications?

YES. We have strong R&D capability, also a great term of engineers, each of them have many work years experience.

2.Do you provide the samples?

YES. Our company can provide the samples to you, and the delivery time is about 5-15days according to the specification of gearbox you need.

3.What is your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 2000pcs. But at the beginning of our business, we accept small order.

4. Do you have the item in stock?

I am sorry we donot have the item in stock, All products are made with orders.

5. Do you provide technology support?

YES. Our company have strong R&D capability, we can provide technology support if you need.

6.How to ship to us?

We will ship the goods to you according to the DHL or UPS or FEDEX etc account you provide. 

7.How to pay the money?

We accept T/T in advance. Also we have different bank account for receiving money, like US dollors or RMB etc.

8. How can I know the product is suitable for me?

Frist, you need to provide us the more details information about the product. We will recommend the item to you according to your requirement of specification. After you confirm, we will prepare the samples to you. also we will offer some good advances according to your product use.

9. Can I come to your company to visit?

YES, you can come to our company to visit at anytime, and welcome to visit our company.

10. How do contact us ?

 Please send an inquiry .

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Zhang
Network Engineer
*From:
To: Mr. Zhang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now