Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen Zhaowei Machinery & Electronics Co., Ltd.

DC Gear Motor, DC Motor with Gearbox, Electrical Motor manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 16mm 9V Small Reduction Gear Motor for Power Sunroof, Diameter 22mm 24V Metal Shell Planetary Reduction Gearbox, 6mm Micro DC Gear Motor with Planetary Gearbox and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Reduction Motors 16mm 9V Small Reduction Gear Motor for Power Sunroof

16mm 9V Small Reduction Gear Motor for Power Sunroof

FOB Price: US $6-8.5 / Piece
Min. Order: 1,000 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
1,000 Pieces US $6-8.5/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 5, 000PCS/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: ZWMD016017
  • Operating Speed: Low Speed
  • Function: Control
  • Number of Poles: 2
  • Type: Gearbox Motor
  • Brand: Zhaowei
  • Voltage: 9V
  • No Load Current: 95-115mA
  • Load Current: 165-170mA(Max)
  • Gear Ratio: 4-1296
  • Gear Material: Reduction Gear Motor
  • Transport Package: Standard Packaging or According to Client′s Requir
  • Origin: Shenzhen
  • Application: Universal, Industrial, Household Appliances, Car, Power Tools, Power Sunroof
  • Excitation Mode: Permanent Magnet
  • Casing Protection: Drip-Proof
  • Structure and Working Principle: Brush
  • Certification: ISO9001, CCC, RoHS
  • Diameter: 16mm
  • No Load Speed: 6-1838rpm
  • Load Speed: 5-1625rpm
  • Load Torque: 16-2050GF.Cm
  • Motor Type: Small Reduction Motor
  • Trademark: ZHAOWEI
  • Specification: 16MM Reduction Gear Motor
Product Description

16mm 9V  Small Reduction Motor For Power Sunroof


Product Description

Model
Typical Application ParametersMax Rated Torque of Gear BoxMax Instant Torque of Gear BoxGear RatioGear Box Length
L1
RatedAt No LoadAt Rated LoadOverall Length
L
VoltageSpeedCurrentSpeedCurrentTorque
VDCrpmmA(MAX)rpmmA(MAX)gf.cmmN.mmmgf.cmgf.cmmm
ZWMD016017-49.01838951625165161.634.2150010000411.5
ZWMD016017-69.01225951083165242.41000100006
ZWMD016017-169.0460105406165515.037.52500100001614.8
ZWMD016017-249.0306105271165777.525001000024
ZWMD016017-369.020410518116511511.320001000036
ZWMD016017-649.011511510216513513.240.83500100006418.1
ZWMD016017-969.0771156816520319.935001000096
ZWMD016017-1449.0511154516530429.8350010000144
ZWMD016017-2169.0341153016545644.7300010000216
ZWMD016017-2569.0291152517040539.744.150001000025621.4
ZWMD016017-3849.0191151717060860500010000384
ZWMD016017-5769.0131151117091189500010000576
ZWMD016017-8649.0911581701367134500010000864
ZWMD016017-12969.06115517020502013500100001296
above specifications just for reference and customizable according to requirements.

2D Drawing

16mm 9V Small Reduction Gear Motor for Power Sunroof

Application
16mm 9V Small Reduction Gear Motor for Power Sunroof
Household applicationelectric shaver, tooth brush, kitchen appliances, hair clipper, sewing machines, massager, vibrator, hair dryer, rubdown machine, corn popper, scissor hair machine, vacuum cleaner, garden tool, sanitary ware, window curtain, coffee machine, whisk, intelligent closestool, Sweeping robot and etc.
Office automation equipments  OA equipments, scanners, printers, multifunction machines copy machines, fax, FAX paper cutter, computer peripheral, bank machine, Video conference and etc.
Automotive products conditioning damper actuator, door lock actuator, retractable rearview mirror, meters, optic axis control device, head light beam level adjuster, car water pump, car antenna, lumbar support, EPB,Car tail gate electric putter,power liftgate and etc.
Toys and models radio control model, automatic cruise control, ride-on toy and etc.
Medical equipments blood pressure meter, breath machine, Medical cleaning pump, Medical bed and etc.
Industrials  display, flow control valves and etc.
Electric power tools electric drill, screwdriver and etc.
Precision instruments monitor, optics instruments,automatic vending machine and etc.
cosmetic tooleyebrow pencil, Electric threading knife,POWER PERFECT PORE, Puff machine,eyebrow tweezers and etc.
 
Product details show
16mm 9V Small Reduction Gear Motor for Power Sunroof
Our Services
  • ODM & OEM
  • Gearbox design and development
  • Related technology support

Packaging & Shipping

1) Packing Details

packed in nylon firstly, then carton, and then reinforced with wooden case for outer packing.
Or according to client's requirement.


2) Shipping Details

samples will be shipped within 10 days;
batch order leading time according to the actual situation.


Company Information

Shenzhen Zhaowei Machinery & Electronics Co., Ltd is a national grade high-tech enterprise which professionally specialized in R&D and manufacture high precise gear box reducers. We provide total solution to costomers including transmission gear box design, gear parts and molding design and manufacturer, parts mass production and assembly. 

1) Competitive Advantages

  • 18-year experience in manufacturing motor gearbox
  • Experienced Staff: average 7-year experience in R&D , ODM &OEM
  • International Approvals: ROHS/ISO9001/ISO14001/SGS/TS16949
  • Competitive Price
  • High Product Performance: Low noise, High efficiency, Long lifespan
  • Prompt Delivery: 15 working days after payment
  • Small Orders Accepted
  • Advanced equipments: Agie Wire cutting machines, Agie EDM, Makino, EDM, Roders CNC, Sodick and Sumitomo Precision Injection Machines, etc.

 2) Main Products

  • Precise motor gear box reducer: diameter 4-40mm, Output speed: 5-2000rpm, Output torque: 10 gf-cm 50Kgf-cm;

  • Customized worm and gear transmission machinery;
  • Precise electromechanical motion module;
  • Precise component and assembly of plastic and metal powder injection.

Certifications

We Have passed to hold ISO9001, ISO14001 and TS16949.
16mm 9V Small Reduction Gear Motor for Power Sunroof
and more...


FAQ

1. Can you make the gearbox with custom specifications?

YES. We have strong R&D capability, also a great term of engineers, each of them have many work years experience.

2.Do you provide the samples?

YES. Our company can provide the samples to you, and the delivery time is about 5-15days according to the specification of gearbox you need.

3.What is your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 2000pcs. But at the beginning of our business, we accept small order.

4. Do you have the item in stock?

I am sorry we donot have the item in stock, All products are made with orders.

5. Do you provide technology support?

YES. Our company have strong R&D capability, we can provide technology support if you need.

6.How to ship to us?

We will ship the goods to you according to the DHL or UPS or FEDEX etc account you provide. 

7.How to pay the money?

We accept T/T in advance. Also we have different bank account for receiving money, like US dollors or RMB etc.

8. How can I know the product is suitable for me?

Frist, you need to provide us the more details information about the product. We will recommend the item to you according to your requirement of specification. After you confirm, we will prepare the samples to you. also we will offer some good advances according to your product use.

9. Can I come to your company to visit?

YES, you can come to our company to visit at anytime, and welcome to visit our company.

10. How do contact us ?

 Please send an inquiry .
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Zhang
Network Engineer
*From:
To: Miss Zhang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category