Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen Zhaowei Machinery & Electronics Co., Ltd.

Mechanical Gearbox, Medical Equipments Motor, Geared Motor manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Bar Code Printers High Torque DC 12V Geared Motor, 12V Electric Antenna Small Reduction Planetary Gearbox, 3.0V 12mm Low Rpm Gear Motors with Planetary Gearbox and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Geared motors Bar Code Printers High Torque DC 12V Geared Motor

Bar Code Printers High Torque DC 12V Geared Motor

FOB Price: US $10-12 / Piece
Min. Order: 1,000 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
1,000 Pieces US $10-12/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 5, 000PCS/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: ZWBMD020020-384
  • Operating Speed: Low Speed
  • Function: Control
  • Number of Poles: 4
  • Type: DC Planetary Gear Motor
  • Brand: Zhaowei
  • Gearbox Diameter: 20mm
  • No Load Speed: 16rpm
  • Rated Load Speed: 15rpm
  • Torque: 1,385 GF.Cm
  • Motor Type: DC Planetary Gear Motor
  • Transport Package: Standard Packaging or According to Client′s Requir
  • Origin: Shenzhen
  • Application: Universal, Industrial, Household Appliances, Car, Power Tools, Medical Equipments
  • Excitation Mode: Permanent Magnet
  • Casing Protection: Explosion-Proof Type
  • Structure and Working Principle: Brush
  • Certification: ISO9001, CCC, RoHS
  • Rated Voltage: 12V DC
  • Output Power: 0.5-1.0W
  • No Load Current: 90mA(Max)
  • Rated Load Current: 130mA(Max)
  • Ratio: 384:1
  • Trademark: ZHAOWEI
  • Specification: DC Planetary Gear Motor 20MM
Product Description
Bar code printers high torque DC 12V geared motor

Product Description  
Rated voltage: 12V
No load speed: 16rpm
No load current: 90mA
Load speed: 15rpm
Load Current: 130mA
Rated torque: 1,385g.cm
Output Power: 0.5-1.0W
Gearbox rated torque: 19,000g.cm
Gearbox instant torque: 57,000g.cm
 
We also have the following items:

Model
Typical Application ParametersMax Rated Torque of Gear BoxMax Instant Torque of Gear BoxGear RatioGear Box Length
L1
RatedAt No LoadAt Rated LoadOverall Length
L
VoltageSpeedCurrentSpeedCurrentTorque
VDCrpmmA(MAX)rpmmA(MAX)gf.cmmN.mmmgf.cmgf.cmmm
ZWBMD020020-6412.0102908912530830.253.319000570006428.2
ZWBMD020020-9612.068905912546245.3190005700096
ZWBMD020020-14412.045903912569367.91900057000144
ZWBMD020020-25612.024902213092390.658.6190005700025633.5
ZWBMD020020-38412.016901513013851361900057000384
ZWBMD020020-57612.011901013020782041900057000576
ZWBMD020020-86412.0790713031163061900057000864
above specifications just for reference and customizable according to requirements.

Application

Audio and visual equipments

notebook PC, camcorder, car DVD, kinescope DVD, car CD player, camera, digital camera, headphone stereo, cassette tape recorder

Household application

electric shaver, tooth brush, kitchen appliances, hair clipper, sewing machines, massager, vibrator, hair dryer, rubdown machine, corn popper, scissor hair machine, vacuum cleaner, garden tool, sanitary ware, window curtain, coffee machine, whisk

Office automation equipments

CD-ROM, OA equipments, scanners, printers, multifunction machines copy machines, fax, FAX paper cutter, computer peripheral, bank machine

Automotive products

conditioning damper actuator, door lock actuator, retractable rearview mirror, meters, optic axis control device, head light beam level adjuster, car water pump, car antenna, lumbar support, automatic vending machine

Toys and models

radio control model, automatic cruise control, ride-on toy

Medical equipments

blood pressure meter, breath machine

Industrials

air freshener, display, flow control valves

Electric power tools

electric drill, screwdriver

Precision instruments

monitor, optics instruments
 
 
Our Services

ODM & OEM
Gearbox design and development
Related technology support

Packaging & Shipping
1) Packing Details
packed in nylon firstly, then carton, and then reinforced with wooden case for outer packing.
Or according to client's requirement.
2) Shipping Details
samples will be shipped within 10 days;
batch order leading time according to the actual situation.

Company Information
Shenzhen Zhaowei Machinery & Electronics Co., Ltd is a national grade high-tech enterprise which professionally specialized in R&D and manufacture high precise gear box reducers. We provide total solution to costomers including transmission gear box design, gear parts and molding design and manufacturer, parts mass production and assembly. 
1) Competitive Advantages
18-year experience in manufacturing motor gearbox
Experienced Staff: average 7-year experience in R&D , ODM &OEM
International Approvals: ROHS/ISO9001/ISO14001/SGS/TS16949
Competitive Price
High Product Performance: Low noise, High efficiency, Long lifespan
Prompt Delivery: 15 working days after payment
Small Orders Accepted
Advanced equipments: Agie Wire cutting machines, Agie EDM, Makino, EDM, Roders CNC, Sodick and Sumitomo Precision Injection Machines, etc.
 2) Main Products
Precise motor gear box reducer: diameter 4-40mm, Output speed: 5-2000rpm, Output torque: 10 gf-cm 50Kgf-cm;
Customized worm and gear transmission machinery;
Precise electromechanical motion module;
Precise component and assembly of plastic and metal powder injection.
Certifications
We Have passed to hold ISO9001, ISO14001 and TS16949.
and more...
 
FAQ
1. Can you make the gearbox with custom specifications?
YES. We have strong R&D capability, also a great term of engineers, each of them have many work years experience.
2.Do you provide the samples?
YES. Our company can provide the samples to you, and the delivery time is about 5-15days according to the specification of gearbox you need.
3.What is your MOQ?
Our MOQ is 2000pcs. But at the beginning of our business, we accept small order.
4. Do you have the item in stock?
I am sorry we donot have the item in stock, All products are made with orders.
5. Do you provide technology support?
YES. Our company have strong R&D capability, we can provide technology support if you need.
6.How to ship to us?
We will ship the goods to you according to the DHL or UPS or FEDEX etc account you provide. 
7.How to pay the money?
We accept T/T in advance. Also we have different bank account for receiving money, like US dollors or RMB etc.
8. How can I know the product is suitable for me?
Frist, you need to provide us the more details information about the product. We will recommend the item to you according to your requirement of specification. After you confirm, we will prepare the samples to you. also we will offer some good advances according to your product use.
9. Can I come to your company to visit?
YES, you can come to our company to visit at anytime, and welcome to visit our company.
10. How do contact us ?
 Please send an inquiry .
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Zhang
Network Engineer
*From:
To: Miss Zhang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now