Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company
Business Range:
Auto, Motorcycle Parts & Accessories, Manufacturing & Processing Machinery
Management System Certification:
ISO9001:2008, ISO14001:2004, TS16949
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Mechanical Gearbox, DC Motor Planetary Gearbox, Brushless DC Motor manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 22mm 24V 12rpm Low Rpm Gearbox, Long Life DC Planetary Gear Motor for Base Station Antenna, 6mm Small Stepper Gear Motor for Mobile Phone Camera Gearbox and so on.

Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier

22mm 24V 12rpm Low Rpm Gearbox

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
500 Pieces US $10.5-15.5/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 5, 000PCS/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Application: Motor, Toy, Car, Medical Pump
Function: Change Drive Torque, Speed Reduction
Layout: Customize
Hardness: Hardened Tooth Surface
Installation: Customize
Step: Customize

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: ZWBMD022022-576
Type: Planetary Gear Box
Rated Voltage: 24V DC
Gearbox Diameter: 22mm
Output Power: 0.5-4.5W
No Load Speed: 13rpm
No Load Current: 120mA(Max)
Rated Load Speed: 12rpm
Rated Load Current: 300mA(Max)
Torque: 9,113 Gf.Cm
Ratio: 576:1
Motor Type: Low Rpm Gearbox
Trademark: ZHAOWEI
Transport Package: Standard Packaging or According to Client′s Requir
Specification: 22MM
Origin: Shenzhen

Product Description

22mm 24V 12rpm low rpm gearbox

Product Description  

Rated voltage: 24V
No load speed: 13rpm
No load current: 120mA
Load speed: 12rpm
Load Current: 300mA
Rated torque: 9,113g.cm
Output Power: 0.5-4.5W
Gearbox rated torque: 17,000g.cm
Gearbox instant torque: 51,000g.cm

We also have the following items:


Model
Typical Application ParametersMax Rated Torque of Gear BoxMax Instant Torque of Gear BoxGear RatioGear Box Length
L1
RatedAt No LoadAt Rated LoadOverall Length
L
VoltageSpeedCurrentSpeedCurrentTorque
VDCrpmmA(MAX)rpmmA(MAX)gf.cmmN.mmmgf.cmgf.cmmm
ZWBMD022022-2424.031411027929576875.364.817000510002426.4
ZWBMD022022-3624.02101101862951152113.0170005100036
ZWBMD022022-6424.01181201052951350132.472.117000510006433.7
ZWBMD022022-9624.079120702952025198.6170005100096
ZWBMD022022-14424.052120472953038297.91700051000144
ZWBMD022022-21624.035120312954556446.81700051000216
ZWBMD022022-25624.028120263004050397.279.4170005100025641
ZWBMD022022-38424.019120173006075595.81700051000384
ZWBMD022022-57624.013120123009113893.71700051000576
ZWBMD022022-86424.081208300136691340.51700051000864

above specifications just for reference and customizable according to requirements.

2D Drawing:
22mm 24V 12rpm Low Rpm Gearbox


Application
22mm 24V 12rpm Low Rpm Gearbox

Audio and visual equipments

notebook PC, camcorder, car DVD, kinescope DVD, car CD player, camera, digital camera, headphone stereo, cassette tape recorder

Household application

electric shaver, tooth brush, kitchen appliances, hair clipper, sewing machines, massager, vibrator, hair dryer, rubdown machine, corn popper, scissor hair machine, vacuum cleaner, garden tool, sanitary ware, window curtain, coffee machine, whisk

Office automation equipments

CD-ROM, OA equipments, scanners, printers, multifunction machines copy machines, fax, FAX paper cutter, computer peripheral, bank machine

Automotive products

conditioning damper actuator, door lock actuator, retractable rearview mirror, meters, optic axis control device, head light beam level adjuster, car water pump, car antenna, lumbar support, automatic vending machine

Toys and models

radio control model, automatic cruise control, ride-on toy

Medical equipments

blood pressure meter, breath machine

Industrials

air freshener, display, flow control valves

Electric power tools

electric drill, screwdriver

Precision instruments

monitor, optics instruments
 
 
Product details show:
22mm 24V 12rpm Low Rpm Gearbox
Our Services
  • ODM & OEM
  • Gearbox design and development
  • Related technology support

Packaging & Shipping

1) Packing Details

packed in nylon firstly, then carton, and then reinforced with wooden case for outer packing.

Or according to client's requirement.

2) Shipping Details

samples will be shipped within 10 days;

batch order leading time according to the actual situation.


Company Information

Shenzhen Zhaowei Machinery & Electronics Co., Ltd is a national grade high-tech enterprise which professionally specialized in R&D and manufacture high precise gear box reducers. We provide total solution to costomers including transmission gear box design, gear parts and molding design and manufacturer, parts mass production and assembly. 

1) Competitive Advantages

  • 18-year experience in manufacturing motor gearbox
  • Experienced Staff: average 7-year experience in R&D , ODM &OEM
  • International Approvals: ROHS/ISO9001/ISO14001/SGS/TS16949
  • Competitive Price
  • High Product Performance: Low noise, High efficiency, Long lifespan
  • Prompt Delivery: 15 working days after payment
  • Small Orders Accepted
  • Advanced equipments: Agie Wire cutting machines, Agie EDM, Makino, EDM, Roders CNC, Sodick and Sumitomo Precision Injection Machines, etc.

 2) Main Products

  • Precise motor gear box reducer: diameter 4-40mm, Output speed: 5-2000rpm, Output torque: 10 gf-cm 50Kgf-cm;

  • Customized worm and gear transmission machinery;
  • Precise electromechanical motion module;
  • Precise component and assembly of plastic and metal powder injection.

Certifications

We Have passed to hold ISO9001, ISO14001 and TS16949.
22mm 24V 12rpm Low Rpm Gearbox
and more...

 
FAQ

1. Can you make the gearbox with custom specifications?
YES. We have strong R&D capability, also a great term of engineers, each of them have many work years experience.

2.Do you provide the samples?
YES. Our company can provide the samples to you, and the delivery time is about 5-15days according to the specification of gearbox you need.

3.What is your MOQ?
Our MOQ is 2000pcs. But at the beginning of our business, we accept small order.

4. Do you have the item in stock?
I am sorry we donot have the item in stock, All products are made with orders.

5. Do you provide technology support?
YES. Our company have strong R&D capability, we can provide technology support if you need.

6.How to ship to us?
We will ship the goods to you according to the DHL or UPS or FEDEX etc account you provide. 

7.How to pay the money?
We accept T/T in advance. Also we have different bank account for receiving money, like US dollors or RMB etc.

8. How can I know the product is suitable for me?
Frist, you need to provide us the more details information about the product. We will recommend the item to you according to your requirement of specification. After you confirm, we will prepare the samples to you. also we will offer some good advances according to your product use.

9. Can I come to your company to visit?
YES, you can come to our company to visit at anytime, and welcome to visit our company.

10. How do contact us ?
 Please send an inquiry .

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Zhang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now