Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company
Business Range:
Auto, Motorcycle Parts & Accessories, Manufacturing & Processing Machinery
Management System Certification:
ISO9001:2008, ISO14001:2004, TS16949
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

DC Gear Motor, Geared Motor, DC Micro Motor manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 3V Small Gear Motor with High Torque, Long Life DC Planetary Gear Motor for Base Station Antenna, 6mm Small Stepper Gear Motor for Mobile Phone Camera Gearbox and so on.

Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier

3V Small Gear Motor with High Torque

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1,000 Pieces US $5.5-7/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 5, 000PCS/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Application: Universal, Industrial, Household Appliances, Car, Power Tools, Electric Toothbrush
Operating Speed: Low Speed
Excitation Mode: Permanent Magnet
Function: Control
Casing Protection: Drip-Proof
Number of Poles: 2

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: ZWPD010010-546
Structure and Working Principle: Brushless
Type: Gear Motor
Certification: ISO9001, CCC, RoHS
Brand: Zhaowei
Rated Voltage: 3V DC
Gearbox Diameter: 10mm
No Load Speed: 30rpm
No Load Current: 80mA(Max)
Rated Load Speed: 27rpm
Rated Load Current: 220mA(Max)
Rated Torque: 346GF.Cm
Ratio: 546:1
Max Rated Torque: 1,300 GF.Cm
Motor Type: Gear Motor
Trademark: ZHAOWEI
Transport Package: Standard Packaging or According to Client′s Requir
Specification: 10MM DC Gear Motor
Origin: Shenzhen

Product Description

3V High Torque Low Rpm Small Transmission Gearbox Motor

Product Description:

Model
Typical Application ParametersMax Rated Torque of Gear BoxMax Instant Torque of Gear BoxGear RatioGear Box Length
L1
RatedAt No LoadAt Rated LoadOverall Length
L
VoltageSpeedCurrentSpeedCurrentTorque
VDCrpmmA(MAX)rpmmA(MAX)gf.cmmN.mmmgf.cmgf.cmmm
ZWBPD010010-193.090970763215242.427.8130040001912.8
ZWBPD010010-283.061770518215363.51300400028
ZWBPD010010-463.037580315215393.830.9130040004615.9
ZWBPD010010-693.025080210215585.71300400069
ZWBPD010010-1023.016980142215868.413004000102
ZWBPD010010-1513.0114809621512712.513004000151
ZWBPD010010-1683.098808622010610.4341300400016819
ZWBPD010010-2493.06680582201581513004000249
ZWBPD010010-3683.04580392202332313004000368
ZWBPD010010-5463.03080272203463413004000546
ZWBPD010010-8093.02080182205125013004000809
above specifications just for reference and customizable according to requirements.

2D Drawing
3V Small Gear Motor with High Torque

Product details show:
3V Small Gear Motor with High Torque
3V Small Gear Motor with High Torque

Application
3V Small Gear Motor with High Torque
Audio and visual equipmentsnotebook PC, camcorder, car DVD, kinescope DVD, car CD player, camera, digital camera, headphone stereo, cassette tape recorder
Household applicationelectric shaver, tooth brush, kitchen appliances, hair clipper, sewing machines, massager, vibrator, hair dryer, rubdown machine, corn popper, scissor hair machine, vacuum cleaner, garden tool, sanitary ware, window curtain, coffee machine, whisk
Office automation equipmentsCD-ROM, OA equipments, scanners, printers, multifunction machines copy machines, fax, FAX paper cutter, computer peripheral, bank machine
Automotive productsconditioning damper actuator, door lock actuator, retractable rearview mirror, meters, optic axis control device, head light beam level adjuster, car water pump, car antenna, lumbar support, automatic vending machine
Toys and modelsradio control model, automatic cruise control, ride-on toy
Medical equipmentsblood pressure meter, breath machine
Industrialsair freshener, display, flow control valves
Electric power toolselectric drill, screwdriver
Precision instrumentsmonitor, optics instruments
 
 
Packaging & Shipping

1) Packing Details
packed in nylon firstly, then carton, and then reinforced with wooden case for outer packing.

Or according to client's requirement.

2) Shipping Details
samples will be shipped within 10 days;
batch order leading time according to the actual situation.

Our Services
  • ODM & OEM
  • Gearbox design and development
  • Related technology support
Company Information

Shenzhen Zhaowei Machinery & Electronics Co., Ltd is a national grade high-tech enterprise which professionally specialized in R&D and manufacture high precise gear box reducers. We provide total solution to costomers including transmission gear box design, gear parts and molding design and manufacturer, parts mass production and assembly. 

1) Competitive Advantages

  • 18-year experience in manufacturing motor gearbox
  • Experienced Staff: average 7-year experience in R&D , ODM &OEM
  • International Approvals: ROHS/ISO9001/ISO14001/SGS/TS16949
  • Competitive Price
  • High Product Performance: Low noise, High efficiency, Long lifespan
  • Prompt Delivery: 15 working days after payment
  • Small Orders Accepted
  • Advanced equipments: Agie Wire cutting machines, Agie EDM, Makino, EDM, Roders CNC, Sodick and Sumitomo Precision Injection Machines, etc.

 2) Main Products

  • Precise motor gear box reducer: diameter 4-40mm, Output speed: 5-2000rpm, Output torque: 10 gf-cm 50Kgf-cm;

  • Customized worm and gear transmission machinery;
  • Precise electromechanical motion module;
  • Precise component and assembly of plastic and metal powder injection.

3V Small Gear Motor with High Torque

Certifications

We Have passed to hold ISO9001, ISO14001 and TS16949.
3V Small Gear Motor with High Torque

and more...


FAQ

1. Can you make the gearbox with custom specifications?
YES. We have strong R&D capability, also a great term of engineers, each of them have many work years experience.

2.Do you provide the samples?
YES. Our company can provide the samples to you, and the delivery time is about 5-15days according to the specification of gearbox you need.

3.What is your MOQ?
Our MOQ is 2000pcs. But at the beginning of our business, we accept small order.

4. Do you have the item in stock?
I am sorry we donot have the item in stock, All products are made with orders.

5. Do you provide technology support?
YES. Our company have strong R&D capability, we can provide technology support if you need.

6.How to ship to us?
We will ship the goods to you according to the DHL or UPS or FEDEX etc account you provide. 

7.How to pay the money?
We accept T/T in advance. Also we have different bank account for receiving money, like US dollors or RMB etc.

8. How can I know the product is suitable for me?
Frist, you need to provide us the more details information about the product. We will recommend the item to you according to your requirement of specification. After you confirm, we will prepare the samples to you. also we will offer some good advances according to your product use.

9. Can I come to your company to visit?
YES, you can come to our company to visit at anytime, and welcome to visit our company.

10. How do contact us ?
Please send an inquiry .

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Zhang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now